CHUCK PALUMBO ARNOLD EXPO
Name
Chuck Palumbo
Real Name
Charles Palumbo
Date of Birth
June 15, 1971
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Bobby Lashley
For professional wrestling fans, there will be several familiar faces at the Arnold Expo this weekend in Columbus, Ohio. Kurt Angle, Mark Mark Henry, Matt Morgan, Bobby Lashley and Velvet Sky will all be in attendance. Angle is also scheduled to be at the Ultimate Teen Challenge event and the Hall of Fame lunch as well.
February 28, 2014
Chuck Palumbo
As a few of you already know, Chuck Palumbo now has his own television show, where the former WCW star talks visits car lovers across the country. Scott Armstrong, his good friend, posted this special message on Twitter to congratulate Palumbo on his new business venture.
March 24, 2014
Chuck Palumbo
Earlier this month, it was revealed that Chuck Palumbo was getting his own television show on the Discovery Channel called Lords of the Car Hoards. The first episode will be making its debut tonight around 10pm. The former WWE star is working with hot rod guru Rick Dore on this project.
March 17, 2014
Chuck Palumbo
In another sign that there is life after WWE, Chuck Palumbo has just received a deal for his own television show. The New York Post is reporting that the Discovery Channel has awarded him a reality television show called Lords of the Car Hoards, where Palumbo visits with car collectors across the country. The show will begin airing later this month.
March 6, 2014
Chuck Palumbo
Often times, wrestling fans will look back at old footage and wonder about what former wrestlers are doing nowadays. Recently, the question was asked about what Chuck Palumbo was doing nowadays. The former WWE star is still working on cars and motorcycles. There are rumors that he is actually looking to pitch a reality television show to the networks.
February 7, 2014