CHRISTIAN YORK SECOND NAVIGATION
Name
Christian York
Real Name
Jason Spence
Date of Birth
April 13, 1977
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Takeshi Morishima
At the Second Navigation 2014, Yuji Nagata challenged Takeshi Morishima for the GHC Heavyweight Championship in Tokyo, and the former WCW star was successfully able to capture the belt for the very first time in his career. Morishima had only been champion for about a month before handing the title over to Nagata.
February 8, 2014
Gunner

On February 22, OMEGA Championship Wrestling is doing a live event in Smithfield, North Carolina. Matt Hardy and Shane Helms will be headlining the event as a tag team. Gunner, Christian York and Reby Sky have all been announced for the show as well.

February 6, 2014
Christian York

With TNA looking to cut costs, the company opted to release a couple of performers. One of the ones that did not survive the cut was Christian York, whose biggest role in the company was winning the Gutcheck challenge. He is expected to return to the independent wrestling circuit.

July 3, 2013