CHRISTIAN YORK SCANDAL
Name
Christian York
Real Name
Jason Spence
Date of Birth
April 13, 1977
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Eva Marie
While the company has switched over to a more family friendly product over the years, there are talks that WWE could be pushing the Eva Marie scandal, which was started on Total Divas, on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. Management saw how much interest that the incident has generated with fans, and they want to capitalize on it.
March 25, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Generally, WWE tries to avoid things that have the possibility of bringing negative attention from the mainstream media to the company, but Vince McMahon gladly overlooked Hulk Hogan sex tape scandal because he knows that his former world heavyweight champion was still quite the marketing draw. It is considered a non issue backstage.
March 9, 2014
Reby Sky

On February 22, OMEGA Championship Wrestling is doing a live event in Smithfield, North Carolina. Matt Hardy and Shane Helms will be headlining the event as a tag team. Gunner, Christian York and Reby Sky have all been announced for the show as well.

February 6, 2014
Christian York

With TNA looking to cut costs, the company opted to release a couple of performers. One of the ones that did not survive the cut was Christian York, whose biggest role in the company was winning the Gutcheck challenge. He is expected to return to the independent wrestling circuit.

July 3, 2013