CHRISTIAN YORK NICKNAME
Name
Christian York
Real Name
Jason Spence
Date of Birth
April 13, 1977
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Batista

On Monday Night Raw, Batista was spotted shaking hands with someone in the audience. It was a boxer named Nonito Donaire, whose nickname is Filipino Flash. He was also spotted backstage earlier in the evening with Jimmy Wang Yang as well.

January 20, 2014
Captain Lou Albano

While most wrestling fans know him as Captain Lou Albano, very few know about the origin of the nickname. As a youth, he excelled in sports, where he rose to the ranks of captain of his high school football team. It was there when people started calling him Captain.

January 16, 2014
Matt Hardy

On February 22, OMEGA Championship Wrestling is doing a live event in Smithfield, North Carolina. Matt Hardy and Shane Helms will be headlining the event as a tag team. Gunner, Christian York and Reby Sky have all been announced for the show as well.

February 6, 2014
Christian York

With TNA looking to cut costs, the company opted to release a couple of performers. One of the ones that did not survive the cut was Christian York, whose biggest role in the company was winning the Gutcheck challenge. He is expected to return to the independent wrestling circuit.

July 3, 2013