CHRISTIAN YORK EARTHQUAKE
Name
Christian York
Real Name
Jason Spence
Date of Birth
April 13, 1977
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Brooke Hogan
In January, Brooke Hogan revealed through Twitter that she had experienced the first earthquake of her life. On Monday, it happened again, and the daughter of the legendary Hulk Hogan posted a message about an interesting dream that she was having before being awaken by the earthquake.
March 18, 2014
Lilian Garcia
After performing for NASCAR with her band in Las Vegas, Lilian Garcia was back home in Los Angeles relaxing before rejoining WWE on the tour. The longtime announcer revealed through this Twitter post that she was awaken by the earthquake that hit California early in the morning on Monday.
March 18, 2014
Rob Terry
While he is enjoying the experience of working with some of the biggest names in that country, Rob Terry might be considering a departure from Japan. He recently went through an earthquake in the middle of the night, and it really took a toll on him. He noted that he lives on the fourth floor of a building, so things were especially bad that night.
March 16, 2014
Rock
Late last year, it was revealed that the Rock had been cast as the lead of a movie called San Andreas, a disaster movie about an earthquake destroying California. It has now been revealed that Carla Gugino will be portraying the lead female character. The two of them worked together in Race to Witch Mountain back in 2009.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan recently revealed on Twitter that she experienced an earthquake for the first time in her life. The former TNA knockout is now living in Los Angeles, where she is still attempting to launch her music career.

January 16, 2014
Christian

On February 22, OMEGA Championship Wrestling is doing a live event in Smithfield, North Carolina. Matt Hardy and Shane Helms will be headlining the event as a tag team. Gunner, Christian York and Reby Sky have all been announced for the show as well.

February 6, 2014
Christian York

With TNA looking to cut costs, the company opted to release a couple of performers. One of the ones that did not survive the cut was Christian York, whose biggest role in the company was winning the Gutcheck challenge. He is expected to return to the independent wrestling circuit.

July 3, 2013