CHRIS SABIN MAXIM
Name
Chris Sabin
Real Name
Joshua Harter
Date of Birth
February 4, 1982
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Shane McMahon
Last month, it was revealed that a person was arrested after trying to scam Shane McMahon out of $20 million in a fraudulent bid to purchase Maxim magazine. Since the company is still desperate to sell, the belief is that McMahon could still step in and purchase them once the price drops to something that he is more comfortable with paying.
March 10, 2014
Shane McMahon
It appears that Shane McMahon has an interest in purchasing Maxim magazine. A story in the New York Post has revealed that someone attempted to get McMahon to invest $20 million into the purchase. However, it was discovered that the individual was actually just attempting to scam wealthy investors.
February 14, 2014
AJ Lee

It looks like Maxim magazine will be attempting to set up a photo shoot with AJ Lee, so that the WWE diva can be featured on the cover of an upcoming issue. They recently conducted a poll, and she managed to beat out more known female celebrities.

January 13, 2014
Gunner
While the company has recently suffered the loss of AJ Styles and Chris Sabin, it appears that TNA has been able to retain one of their longtime stars. James Storm has signed a new multiple year deal to stick around. The former world heavyweight champion is expected to be given a nice push after he finishes up his program with Gunner.
April 13, 2014
Chris Sabin
While the company has managed to bring in a couple of new faces over the last several months, TNA has suffered a loss in their talent roster, as Chris Sabin has opted to leave the company. His contract has expired, and the offer presented to him was not favorable enough for him to stick around. Sabin is heading back to the independent wrestling circuit for the time being.
April 13, 2014
Great Muta
A video interview of Great Muta, Seiya Sanada and Yasufumi Nakanoue discussing their big victory over Chris Sabin, Frankie Kazarian and Christopher Daniels at TNA Lockdown 2014.
March 13, 2014
Great Muta
Chris Sabin grew up as a wrestling fan, so it comes as no surprise that he would be a huge follower of the Great Muta. He gushed on Twitter about how awesome it was to work against the Japanese legend at TNA Lockdown 2014.
March 11, 2014
Seiya Sanada
In a steel cage match at TNA Lockdown 2014, the Great Muta, Seiya Sanada and Yasufumi Nakanoue defeated Chris Sabin, Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian. All three Japanese wrestlers were representing Wrestle-1.
March 9, 2014
Velvet Sky
While they're very much still a couple in real life, Chris Sabin is working a story line on Impact Wrestling where he and Velvet Sky have broken up. After their recent match, the former world heavyweight champion took to Twitter to post this joke about domestic abuse.
February 16, 2014
Velvet Sky

While he portrays an arrogant and dominating boyfriend on Impact Wrestling, Chris Sabin is doing the total opposite on his Twitter account. He has been posting sad messages about missing Velvet Sky. He even stated that only half of him is celebrating his birthday, as his other half is now gone.

February 6, 2014
Alpha Female

It was revealed earlier in the week that TNA had signed Alpha Female, a wrestler who is known in Europe. Management has decided to pair her up with Chris Sabin, who recently broke up with Velvet Sky on screen. The relationship is designed to be a focal story line point for the Knockouts division.

February 1, 2014
Chris Sabin

Chris Sabin decided to do a little taunting by posting on Twitter how he won the TNA X Division Championship all on his own.

January 3, 2014
Chris Sabin

While they play a troubled couple on screen for TNA, former world champion Chris Sabin and former Knockouts champion Velvet Sky are actually dating. The two of them have been romantically involved with one another for quite some time now. 

January 1, 2014
Jeff Hardy

On Impact Wrestling, Jeff Hardy defeated Chris Sabin to advance in the TNA World Heavyweight Championship tournament.

November 8, 2013
Bully Ray
On the Destination X edition of Impact Wrestling in Kentucky, Chris Sabin shocked the wrestling world by defeating Bully Ray to capture the TNA World Heavyweight Championship. The belief is that it will be a short reign, as management has been wanting to reward him for quite some time now.
July 18, 2013
Alex Shelley

Pictures surfaced online of TNA stars Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin smoking pot at a party.

September 15, 2009
Chris Sabin
At APJW Crossover 2007, Kaz Hayashi defeated Chris Sabin in a singles match.
June 27, 2007