CHRIS MASTERS WWE APP
Name
Chris Masters
Real Name
Christopher Mordetzky
Date of Birth
January 8, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Andre the Giant
Since he has been in the dog house with management for the last year, it seemed highly unlikely that Dolph Ziggler was going to get a spot at Wrestlemania 30. Until last night, that is. Through the WWE app, the former world heavyweight champion revealed to fans that he is in the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 12, 2014
Stephanie McMahon

During a recent interview, Stephanie McMahon touted the WWE app by revealing that it has been downloaded more than eight million times.

October 31, 2013
MVP
A picture of Chris Masters sipping coffee in Amsterdam while wearing a neon Randy Savage shirt. The former WWE star revealed that he was hanging out with MVP in Europe at the moment.
June 2, 2014
Al Snow
MVP is taking the weekend off from TNA live events, so that he can travel to England to work a big show over there for PCW. Promoters there have also booked Al Snow, Shane Helms, Low Ki and Chris Masters as well. One of the things that MVP asked for in contract negotiations with TNA is to have some freedom and flexibility to work overseas still.
May 30, 2014
Big Show
"I am pretty sure Big Show jumped for him. Not to take away anything from Antonio Cesaro he looks like a talented worker who can probably bring his work down a little bit and his body up, but that's just my opinion. If he slammed the Big Show than I can probably press the Big Show." - Former WWE star Chris Masters doubts that Antonio Cesaro was able to slam Big Show on his own strength
May 14, 2014
Ultimate Warrior
A picture of Chris Masters doing a tribute to the Ultimate Warrior, whose surprising death took place earlier this month, by dressing up as the legendary WWE star.
April 29, 2014
Chris Masters
In a very touching display, Chris Masters did a tribute to the Ultimate Warrior, whose death rocked the world of professional wrestling earlier this month. While working an independent wrestling show in England, Masters dressed up as Ultimate Warrior, use his theme song, performed his trademark running entrance and even wrestled the same style.
April 28, 2014
Matt Hardy
While a lot of people were under the assumption that his career as a professional wrestler was over after he suffered a serious neck injury, Jesse Sorensen has shown that there is life after TNA. He has been wrestling on a pretty frequent basis on the independent wrestling circuit. Sorensen is even booked for a big show next month that also features Matt Hardy, Chris Masters, Carlito and John Morrison.
April 21, 2014
Al Snow
TMZ has a video of Lilian Garcia doing karaoke at a bar in New Orleans during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. It was the same venue where Pat Patterson was singing earlier in the week. Spotted in the crowd were Al Snow and Chris Masters, two former WWE stars. For those that are not aware, Lilian actually is a singer in a band.
April 6, 2014
Chavo Guerrero
Through Instagram, Chavo Guerrero posted this picture of himself in Ireland. He is drinking some beer with former WWE stars MVP and Chris Masters.
February 27, 2014
Big Daddy V
Since the two of them had a mentor-pupil relationship backstage when they were in WWE together, Chris Masters posted this special message on Twitter about the death of Big Daddy V.
February 26, 2014
Chris Masters
During a recent interview, Chris Masters revealed that he was not going to be returning to WWE again. He stated that he was upset with the company because he felt that the creative department was not utilizing him properly. On the flip side, though, there does not appear to be a lot of interest from WWE in bringing him back, either.
February 11, 2014
Chris Masters
Several wrestlers, including Rob Van Dam and Val Venis, have spoken about the benefits of legalizing marijuana over the years, and it looks like Chris Masters is now being more vocal about that topic. The former WWE star wants to see it happen.
February 6, 2014
Chris Masters

Through Twitter, former WWE star Chris Masters revealed that he was quite pleased with the Los Angeles Lakers signing Kobe Bryant to a huge contract extension.

November 27, 2013
Chris Masters

Chris Masters is currently doing a tour of England, where the former WWE star is working with Preston City Wrestling.

November 18, 2013
John Cena

Future WWE stars Chris Masters and John Cena both started training at UPW in California on the exact same day.

October 31, 2013
Gail Kim
In a move that many were expecting, Melina Perez has been released by WWE during a company purge. Chris Masters, Vladimir Kolzov and Gail Kim were also released as well. The belief is that Melina had major backstage heat on her because of the way she treated Trish Stratus, whom she felt took a Wrestlemania 2011 spot from an active diva.
August 5, 2011
Wade Barrett

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011
Big Show

Edge won Royal Rumble 2010 by last eliminating John Cena. The other contestants in the match include Batista, Beth Phoenix, Big Show, Carlito, Chris Jericho, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Cody Rhodes, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Evan Bourne, Great Khali, Jack Swagger, John Morrison, JTG, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Matt Hardy, MVP, R Truth, Shawn Michaels, Shelton Benjamin, Ted DiBiase, The Miz, Triple H, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 31, 2010