CHAVO GUERRERO VACATION
Name
Chavo Guerrero
Real Name
Salvador Guerrero
Date of Birth
October 20, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Rey Mysterio
Some potentially interest news coming out of WWE this week is that Rey Mysterio might have actually allowed his contract with the company to expire. The former world heavyweight champion hopped on a plane yesterday afternoon with his family to Hawaii for a little vacation. He was not on Monday Night Raw, and he is not expected at Smackdown.
April 15, 2014
CM Punk
TMZ recently caught up with Hulk Hogan at the airport, and the legendary WWE performer gave a quick interview. He plugged his return to the company and the launch of the WWE Network. When asked about CM Punk, he stated that he was not aware of the details behind the situation, but also stated that he hopes Punk is just on a short vacation.
March 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
John Morrison
Throughout the past several months, Chavo Guerrero has been taking in quite a few business meetings, in order to set up his career outside of professional wrestling. It looks like one of those ventures has come to fruition, as Guerrero is now doing a talk show for GeekNation.com, called Where Men Come To Be Men. Rampage Jackson and John Morrison recently filmed an episode with him.
April 16, 2014
Sean Waltman
Since wrestlers travel a ridiculous amount of miles every single year, coincidental meetings at airports take place rather frequently. The latest one has Chavo Guerrero and Sean Waltman bumping into one another at the airport in Dallas. Guerrero snapped this picture of the two of them together and uploaded it for his fans on Twitter.
March 1, 2014
Chavo Guerrero
Through Instagram, Chavo Guerrero posted this picture of himself in Ireland. He is drinking some beer with former WWE stars MVP and Chris Masters.
February 27, 2014
Big Daddy V
Shortly after the death of his friend, whom he calls Smooth, Chavo Guerrero decided to go on Twitter to post this message about Big Daddy V.
February 21, 2014
Rampage Jackson
It appears that Chavo Guerrero and Rampage Jackson have formed a close friendship as of late. The two of them live near one another, and their sons play football together. They're actually trying to do business together. Some sources are stating that a reality television show is in the works. A possible MMA related business has been rumored as well.
February 17, 2014
JBL
Over the weekend, several wrestlers, including Chris Jericho, Howar Finkel, Jim Ross, MVP, Diamond Dallas Page, Mason Ryan, Chavo Guerrero, Michelle McCool, Vickie Guerrero, JBL and others, noted the passing of Frank Bullock, a WWE employee who did audio for the company. He had been battling cancer before his death.
February 10, 2014
Chavo Guerrero
From the way things have been looking as of late, it appears that Chavo Guerrero is taking a little break from the professional wrestling industry. The former WWE and TNA star has been working on various business deals, some of which are in the technology field.
February 6, 2014
Chavo Guerrero

"Say what you want about him and not like him. Believe me, I have and I will take some of that back because the guy is a really good guy. He is a cool dude and you can see why he's in the position he's in because he's a hard worker and he really gives to his fans."

- Chavo Guerrero discussing backstage heat with John Cena

February 1, 2014
Chavo Guerrero

Some rumors have surfaced about Chavo Guerrero and a potential return to WWE since the former TNA star was in Las Vegas on the same night that the company unveiled their brand new network. Guerrero states that he was there for unrelated business meetings.

January 9, 2014
Chavo Guerrero

After his release from TNA, Chavo Guerrero took to Twitter to thank the fans for supporting him. He also stated that the family name will continue in the industry.

December 23, 2013
Chavo Guerrero

Chavo Guerrero has been released by TNA. The company wrote him out of the story line on Impact Wrestling last night by having him open the Feast or Fired briefcase. An official press release was also sent out as well.

December 20, 2013
Chavo Guerrero

When WWE purchased WCW, they also paid for the contracts of twenty five wrestlers. One of those performers was Chavo Guerrero.

November 16, 2013
Chavo Guerrero
In his debut match for WCW, Chavo Guerrero wrestled William Regal.
October 27, 2013
Chavo Guerrero

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011
Chavo Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004