CHARLIE HAAS MONEY IN THE BANK
Name
Charlie Haas
Real Name
Charles Haas
Date of Birth
March 27, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Andre the Giant
While he is highly unlikely to be chosen by management to win the thing, a lot of eyes will still be on Kofi Kingston during the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal during Wrestlmeania 30. Many are expecting him to come up with a high impact spot, which he has been known for doing during Money in the Bank and Royal Rumble.
March 15, 2014
Jake Roberts

While the Jake Roberts return during Monday Night Raw created quite a buzz with fans, WWE has opted to remove the scene from the Bottom Line show that is aired in the United Kingdom. No word yet on why management decided not to show that.

January 12, 2014
Dolph Ziggler

After Damien Sandow failed to cash in the MITB on John Cena, Dolph Ziggler took to Twitter to offer his praise.

October 31, 2013
Jimmy Uso

The Usos put on a tremendous performance during the pre show match at Monday in the Bank and have been putting in a good effort with the audience, so WWE is rewarding them with a spot on the main card of Summerslam.

July 23, 2013
Charlie Haas
Last spring, Charlie Haas abruptly announced his retirement after a really weird incident with ROH that took place both backstage and in the ring. While many expected him to resurface, he has opted to remain off the grid. He has worked a couple of matches on the independent wrestling circuit in Texas, but those were mainly small shows.
February 10, 2014
Charlie Haas

Prior to becoming a WWE star, Charlie Haas worked as a stockbrocker.

November 23, 2013
Charlie Haas
While he does work a few independent shows around Texas, Charlie Haas has no interest in returning to wrestling on a full time basis.
October 27, 2013
Luther Reigns

Kurt Angle wasn't involved in a match at Great American Bash 2004, but he still played a role at the WWE pay per view. His first appearance of the evening was accompanying his new protege, Luther Reigns, and guiding him to a victory over Charlie Haas.

June 27, 2004
Shelton Benjamin

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Charlie Haas
Despite being on the short end of the handicap match, Chris Benoit and Brock Lesnar were able to defeat Team Angle, which consisted of Kurt Angle, Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas, at No Way Out 2003. The heel stable had Paul Heyman in their corner as well.
February 23, 2003