CHARLIE HAAS MODELING
Name
Charlie Haas
Real Name
Charles Haas
Date of Birth
March 27, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Eva Marie
A picture of Eva Marie in a very sexy purple bikini. This was before she became a WWE star and was doing modeling work for various magazines and publications. Eva Marie was also sporting long black hair at this point in time.
April 15, 2014
Reby Sky
Reby Sky posted these pictures of herself on Twitter, where she was modeling at just 19 years of age.
February 18, 2014
Joey Ryan
On the weekends, Joey Ryan gets into the ring and beats up on opponents on the independent wrestling circuit. The former TNA star is now picking up another job. He is going to be putting more of his focus on a modeling career. Ryan revealed on Twitter that he has signed with Peak Models, an agency based in Los Angeles.
February 14, 2014
Shelly Martinez
Shelly Martinez posted a half naked picture of herself on Instagram. The former WWE star is wearing lingerie and posing on all fours on a bed. Aside from her ample breasts, Shelly is also sporting some bruises, which she jokes as being a problem for someone that does wrestling and modeling.
February 9, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher

TNA knockout Brooke Tessmacher sports a skimpy yellow bikini during a modeling shoot for a company called Level.

January 14, 2014
Eva Marie

Eva Marie is thinking about dyeing her hair back to black, so she posted an old picture of herself with it.

January 11, 2014
Eva Marie

WWE diva Eva Marie wearing black lingerie.

January 10, 2014
Aksana
There are rumors that naked photos of Aksana exists on the internet. While the WWE diva has done a lot of modeling shoots before becoming a professional wrestler, none of them are nude ones. She also has never done a spread for Playboy or any other magazines.
January 1, 2014
Charlie Haas
A post from Twitter, where JBL mocks Shelton Benjamin by taking a picture of Rico Constantino, who is visiting Monday Night Raw today, and stating that Constantino is the best tag team partner that Charlie Haas has ever had in WWE.
August 18, 2014
Charlie Haas
With Jeff Jarrett traveling the world to find professional wrestling stars to join his new Global Force Wrestling, a name that has popped up in the rumor mills is Charlie Haas. The former WWE star has been really quiet since his odd departure from ROH. Haas has been in semi retirement, working small shows here and there in Texas. He would bring a veteran presence and a familiar face to GFW.
April 24, 2014
Charlie Haas
Last spring, Charlie Haas abruptly announced his retirement after a really weird incident with ROH that took place both backstage and in the ring. While many expected him to resurface, he has opted to remain off the grid. He has worked a couple of matches on the independent wrestling circuit in Texas, but those were mainly small shows.
February 10, 2014
Charlie Haas

Prior to becoming a WWE star, Charlie Haas worked as a stockbrocker.

November 23, 2013
Charlie Haas
While he does work a few independent shows around Texas, Charlie Haas has no interest in returning to wrestling on a full time basis.
October 27, 2013
Kurt Angle

Kurt Angle wasn't involved in a match at Great American Bash 2004, but he still played a role at the WWE pay per view. His first appearance of the evening was accompanying his new protege, Luther Reigns, and guiding him to a victory over Charlie Haas.

June 27, 2004
Matt Hardy

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Kurt Angle
Despite being on the short end of the handicap match, Chris Benoit and Brock Lesnar were able to defeat Team Angle, which consisted of Kurt Angle, Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas, at No Way Out 2003. The heel stable had Paul Heyman in their corner as well.
February 23, 2003