CHARLIE HAAS EXTREME RULES 2014
Name
Charlie Haas
Real Name
Charles Haas
Date of Birth
March 27, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Batista
After beating Triple H, Randy Orton and Batista at Wrestlemania 30 for the heavyweight championship, a lot of fans wondered who WWE will choose to work with Bryan in his first month as champion. As of right now, it looks like management is leaning heavily towards Kane to be his first major opponent. The two are expected to work Extreme Rules 2014 together.
April 15, 2014
Bray Wyatt
A video from Smackdown of Bray Wyatt threatening to go extreme on John Cena. The belief is that WWE will be continuing the feud between the two performers, and a gimmick match at Extreme Rules 2014 is being heavily considered.
April 14, 2014
Batista
As seen on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE is teasing the fans with a potential feud between the Shield and Evolution. There are talks that Batista, Randy Orton, Triple H, Roman Reigns, Dean Ambrose and Seth Rollins could be utilized in a big main event match at Extreme Rules 2014. WWE still has to decide on what to do with Daniel Bryan at the pay per view, though.
April 9, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
Since the championship belt has been largely neglected over the last several weeks, there are plans in place backstage for Big E Langston to begin defending the WWE Intercontinental Championship after Wrestlemania 30. Management wants to put him into a title program against Alberto Del Rio, which could culminate into a match at Extreme Rules 2014.
April 3, 2014
Daniel Bryan

While it was initially believed that WWE would host Extreme Rules 2014 in Seattle, in order to capitalize on the popularity of Daniel Bryan at the moment, that has been confirmed to be false, as an announcement has now been made that the pay per view will be held in New Jersey instead.

February 5, 2014
Vince McMahon

Reports indicated that Vince McMahon was planning on hosting Extreme Rules 2014 in Seattle, but a representative from the Key Arena, the venue rumored to host the event, has issued a public statement, denying that WWE has booked the show there.

February 3, 2014
Daniel Bryan

Since WWE changed up the plans and decided to put Extreme Rules 2014 in Seattle, it appears that the company is looking to build the pay per view event around Daniel Bryan, as management feels that he should be able to draw a massive reaction from his home crowd.

January 30, 2014
Charlie Haas
Last spring, Charlie Haas abruptly announced his retirement after a really weird incident with ROH that took place both backstage and in the ring. While many expected him to resurface, he has opted to remain off the grid. He has worked a couple of matches on the independent wrestling circuit in Texas, but those were mainly small shows.
February 10, 2014
Charlie Haas

Prior to becoming a WWE star, Charlie Haas worked as a stockbrocker.

November 23, 2013
Charlie Haas
While he does work a few independent shows around Texas, Charlie Haas has no interest in returning to wrestling on a full time basis.
October 27, 2013
Charlie Haas

Kurt Angle wasn't involved in a match at Great American Bash 2004, but he still played a role at the WWE pay per view. His first appearance of the evening was accompanying his new protege, Luther Reigns, and guiding him to a victory over Charlie Haas.

June 27, 2004
Scott Steiner

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Charlie Haas
Despite being on the short end of the handicap match, Chris Benoit and Brock Lesnar were able to defeat Team Angle, which consisted of Kurt Angle, Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas, at No Way Out 2003. The heel stable had Paul Heyman in their corner as well.
February 23, 2003