CHARLIE HAAS CONCERTS
Name
Charlie Haas
Real Name
Charles Haas
Date of Birth
March 27, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Lilian Garcia
Earlier this month, Lilian Garcia and her band were in Las Vegas, performing concerts for NASCAR fans. It looks like they did well enough to where they were invited back to the city to do their music for people who are in town for March Madness, the annual college basketball tournament by the NCAA that draws in millions of people across the country.
March 21, 2014
Mickie James

While she has been very quiet on the professional wrestling front, Mickie James has been keeping her schedule book rather full with her music career. The former WWE and TNA star has been booked for a concert tonight at the Grey Eagle club in Asheville, North Carolina.

January 18, 2014
Bret Hart

Bret Hart posted a picture on Instagram of himself and family members attending a Pearl Jam concert together.

December 14, 2013
Layla El

Layla El, who has been taking time away from WWE for an undisclosed reason, recently attended the Kanye West concert with a friend. 

December 1, 2013
Matt Hardy
Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy, Reby Sky, Beth Hardy and Gunner are all at the Pearl Jam concert right now.
October 30, 2013
Edge
Former WWE stars Tommy Dreamer, Edge and the Blue Meanie recently hung out together at the Pearl Jam concert.
October 30, 2013
Rico Constantino
A post from Twitter, where JBL mocks Shelton Benjamin by taking a picture of Rico Constantino, who is visiting Monday Night Raw today, and stating that Constantino is the best tag team partner that Charlie Haas has ever had in WWE.
August 18, 2014
Charlie Haas
With Jeff Jarrett traveling the world to find professional wrestling stars to join his new Global Force Wrestling, a name that has popped up in the rumor mills is Charlie Haas. The former WWE star has been really quiet since his odd departure from ROH. Haas has been in semi retirement, working small shows here and there in Texas. He would bring a veteran presence and a familiar face to GFW.
April 24, 2014
Charlie Haas
Last spring, Charlie Haas abruptly announced his retirement after a really weird incident with ROH that took place both backstage and in the ring. While many expected him to resurface, he has opted to remain off the grid. He has worked a couple of matches on the independent wrestling circuit in Texas, but those were mainly small shows.
February 10, 2014
Charlie Haas

Prior to becoming a WWE star, Charlie Haas worked as a stockbrocker.

November 23, 2013
Charlie Haas
While he does work a few independent shows around Texas, Charlie Haas has no interest in returning to wrestling on a full time basis.
October 27, 2013
Charlie Haas

Kurt Angle wasn't involved in a match at Great American Bash 2004, but he still played a role at the WWE pay per view. His first appearance of the evening was accompanying his new protege, Luther Reigns, and guiding him to a victory over Charlie Haas.

June 27, 2004
Billy Gunn

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Brock Lesnar
Despite being on the short end of the handicap match, Chris Benoit and Brock Lesnar were able to defeat Team Angle, which consisted of Kurt Angle, Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas, at No Way Out 2003. The heel stable had Paul Heyman in their corner as well.
February 23, 2003