CHARLIE HAAS ACTION FIGURE
Name
Charlie Haas
Real Name
Charles Haas
Date of Birth
March 27, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1996
Bret Hart
A video tribute for the Undertaker using his action figure. WWE features his character destroying the likes of Eddie Guerrero, Kane, Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart, John Cena and others.
April 14, 2014
Rey Mysterio
A fan posted this rather interesting picture on Twitter, and it caught the attention of Ricardo Rodriguez. In the photo, the WWE on screen character was mistakenly swapped with a Rey Mysterio action figure. The packaging was designed for Rodriguez, though.
February 9, 2014
Charlie Haas
Last spring, Charlie Haas abruptly announced his retirement after a really weird incident with ROH that took place both backstage and in the ring. While many expected him to resurface, he has opted to remain off the grid. He has worked a couple of matches on the independent wrestling circuit in Texas, but those were mainly small shows.
February 10, 2014
Charlie Haas

Prior to becoming a WWE star, Charlie Haas worked as a stockbrocker.

November 23, 2013
Charlie Haas
While he does work a few independent shows around Texas, Charlie Haas has no interest in returning to wrestling on a full time basis.
October 27, 2013
Luther Reigns

Kurt Angle wasn't involved in a match at Great American Bash 2004, but he still played a role at the WWE pay per view. His first appearance of the evening was accompanying his new protege, Luther Reigns, and guiding him to a victory over Charlie Haas.

June 27, 2004
Kurt Angle

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Shelton Benjamin
Despite being on the short end of the handicap match, Chris Benoit and Brock Lesnar were able to defeat Team Angle, which consisted of Kurt Angle, Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas, at No Way Out 2003. The heel stable had Paul Heyman in their corner as well.
February 23, 2003