CAPTAIN LOU ALBANO HUNTING
Name
Captain Lou Albano
Real Name
Louis Albano
Date of Birth
July 29, 1933
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1953
Chris Jericho
It has been several years since the two of them worked together, but Chris Jericho still harbors a good amount of resentment towards Goldberg. During a one night show in London, Jericho expressed his feelings about the former WCW champion to the audience. He stated that Golberg had a bad attitude, no sense of humor and was an idiot. Jericho also noted that a pay per view match between the two of them never took place because Goldberg opted to go hunting that day instead.
June 14, 2014
Brodus Clay
Now that he has received his release from WWE, Brodus Clay has already planned out the next phase of his life. Rather than jumping back into the wrestling ring immediately, the former bodyguard has opted to book himself on a trip to Japan, so that he can help protest against those that are hunting dolphins. Clay left open the possibility of working some matches in Japan if that option were to become available to him.
June 13, 2014
Ted DiBiase

Former WWE star Ted DiBiase recently mentioned that he wanted to hunt with Shawn Michaels, which has led to speculations that he could be setting up a guest appearance on Michaels' television show.

November 28, 2013
Captain Lou Albano
While the majority of the world know of him from his stint with WWE, Captain Lou Albano was quite the football player and once had a great chance at going professional. In high school, he was such a phenomenal player that 32 colleges offered him a full scholarship. He opted to sign with the University of Tennessee due to like their football team.
February 17, 2014
Captain Lou Albano

While most wrestling fans know him as Captain Lou Albano, very few know about the origin of the nickname. As a youth, he excelled in sports, where he rose to the ranks of captain of his high school football team. It was there when people started calling him Captain.

January 16, 2014
Dynamite Kid
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986