CAPTAIN LOU ALBANO FIANCEE
Name
Captain Lou Albano
Real Name
Louis Albano
Date of Birth
July 29, 1933
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1953
Miz

Miz and Maryse Ouellet are really trying to build a life together. Aside from getting married in the Bahamas in February, the couple also has been looking for a house to purchase. Since Miz has been on the road with WWE, his fiancee has been in charge of finding them a new home.

January 28, 2014
Eve Torres

Eve Torres recently posted a picture on Instagram of herself with her fiancee, Rener Gracie.

January 3, 2014
Captain Lou Albano
While the majority of the world know of him from his stint with WWE, Captain Lou Albano was quite the football player and once had a great chance at going professional. In high school, he was such a phenomenal player that 32 colleges offered him a full scholarship. He opted to sign with the University of Tennessee due to like their football team.
February 17, 2014
Captain Lou Albano

While most wrestling fans know him as Captain Lou Albano, very few know about the origin of the nickname. As a youth, he excelled in sports, where he rose to the ranks of captain of his high school football team. It was there when people started calling him Captain.

January 16, 2014
Dynamite Kid
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986