CAPTAIN LOU ALBANO ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2010
Name
Captain Lou Albano
Real Name
Louis Albano
Date of Birth
July 29, 1933
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1953
Chris Jericho
Undertaker walked into Elimination Chamber 2010 as the World Heavyweight Championship, looking to retain the belt by defending in the steel cage against John Morrison, R Truth, CM Punk and Rey Mysterio, but he failed to do so after Chris Jericho won the match and the title belt.
February 21, 2010
Big Show
Miz, who was accompanied by Big Show, was successfully able to defend the WWE United States Heavyweight Championship against MVP, who was accompanied by Mark Henry, at Elimination Chamber 2010.
February 21, 2010
Gail Kim
Michelle McCool and Layla El, collectively known as LayCool, were victorious in their tag team match against Gail Kim and Maryse Ouellet, two divas who did not get along with one another, at Elimination Chamber 2010. The match was made by Vickie Guerrero in the story line.
February 21, 2010
Drew McIntyre
WWE Intercontinental Champion Drew McIntyre successfully defend his title against Kane at Elimination Chamber 2010. Management did the match to give McIntyre some credibility by beating a veteran performer who is a former world champion.
February 21, 2010
Batista
Shortly after John Cena had defeated five opponents inside of the steel cage at Elimination Chamber 2010, Vince McMahon came out and announced an immediate title defense against Batista, who was fresh because he did not work a match earlier in the evening. Batista was able to beat Cena in a matter of seconds to win the WWE title.
February 21, 2010
John Cena
Triple H, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton and Ted DiBiase were all gunning for the WWE Championship held by Sheamus at Elimination Chamber 2010, but it was John Cena who walked away with the title belt after a grueling battle inside of the gigantic steel cage structure.
February 21, 2010
Captain Lou Albano
While the majority of the world know of him from his stint with WWE, Captain Lou Albano was quite the football player and once had a great chance at going professional. In high school, he was such a phenomenal player that 32 colleges offered him a full scholarship. He opted to sign with the University of Tennessee due to like their football team.
February 17, 2014
Captain Lou Albano

While most wrestling fans know him as Captain Lou Albano, very few know about the origin of the nickname. As a youth, he excelled in sports, where he rose to the ranks of captain of his high school football team. It was there when people started calling him Captain.

January 16, 2014
British Bulldog
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986