CAPTAIN LOU ALBANO COLLEGE DEGREE
Name
Captain Lou Albano
Real Name
Louis Albano
Date of Birth
July 29, 1933
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1953
Vickie Guerrero
While she did not leave the company after Wrestlemania 30 like rumored, Vickie Guerrero still intends on moving on from WWE at some point in time. She has already given notice to management, and she still continues to work on her college degree and business ventures. Guerrero wants to maintain a good working relationship with WWE.
April 17, 2014
Byron Saxton
While wrestling fans only know of him as an announcer, Byron Saxton, who made his way back to Monday Night Raw this week, is viewed very highly backstage, as he has shown quite a bit of versatility with a variety of behind the scenes stuff. Saxton has also been lauded for receiving a college degree before joining WWE.
February 14, 2014
Christopher Daniels
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Christopher Daniels graduated from Methodist College with a degree in theater.
October 27, 2013
Captain Lou Albano
While the majority of the world know of him from his stint with WWE, Captain Lou Albano was quite the football player and once had a great chance at going professional. In high school, he was such a phenomenal player that 32 colleges offered him a full scholarship. He opted to sign with the University of Tennessee due to like their football team.
February 17, 2014
Captain Lou Albano

While most wrestling fans know him as Captain Lou Albano, very few know about the origin of the nickname. As a youth, he excelled in sports, where he rose to the ranks of captain of his high school football team. It was there when people started calling him Captain.

January 16, 2014
Greg Valentine
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986