CAPTAIN LOU ALBANO AUTOPSY
Name
Captain Lou Albano
Real Name
Louis Albano
Date of Birth
July 29, 1933
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1953
Ultimate Warrior
Now that the autopsy test has been concluded, it has been officially announced that the Ultimate Warrior died of heart failure, with the official statement being "Atherosclerotic/Arteriosclerotic Cardiovascular Disease". This qualifies as being a natural death, where drugs and alcohol are not directly related. However, long term drug use in the past could have been indirectly related.
April 15, 2014
Reid Flair
In an extremely sad bit of news, Reid Flair has passed away at just the age of 25. He was found dead by his father Ric Flair in a hotel suite. While the true cause of death will not be revealed until after his autopsy is completed, the belief is that he passed away from a potent mixture of heroine and prescription pills.
March 29, 2013
Paul Bearer
Very sad news for the world of professional wrestling today, as Paul Bearer has passed away. The legendary WWE manager has died after complaining about having respiratory issues. His cause of death will not be known for several months, pending an autopsy. He had recently attended a wrestling reunion show in Alabama.
March 2, 2013
Curt Hennig
In a sad bit of news, Curt Hennig has been found dead in a Florida hotel. He was just 44 years of age. While the official cause of death will not be revealed until after the autopsy and funeral, the belief is that he died from a cocaine overdose. Hennig was a big star in WWE during the early 1990s as Mr Perfect.
February 10, 2003
Captain Lou Albano
While the majority of the world know of him from his stint with WWE, Captain Lou Albano was quite the football player and once had a great chance at going professional. In high school, he was such a phenomenal player that 32 colleges offered him a full scholarship. He opted to sign with the University of Tennessee due to like their football team.
February 17, 2014
Captain Lou Albano

While most wrestling fans know him as Captain Lou Albano, very few know about the origin of the nickname. As a youth, he excelled in sports, where he rose to the ranks of captain of his high school football team. It was there when people started calling him Captain.

January 16, 2014
Brutus Beefcake
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986