CANDICE MICHELLE WRESTLEMANIA 19
Name
Candice Michelle
Real Name
Candice Beckman
Date of Birth
September 30, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2004
Chris Jericho
Even though the push went absolutely nowhere in the long run, Chris Jericho listed his match against Fandango at Wrestlemania 29 as one of his two favorite moments at the pay per view. Jericho loved the idea of putting Fandango over so well that the fans made him a global sensation the following night on Monday Night Raw. His other favorite moment was his big match against Shawn Michaels at Wrestlemania 19.
June 17, 2014
Jim Ross
During his interview with Jim Ross on his new podcast, Steve Austin talked about his own retirement from professional wrestling. He stated that he did not reveal it to the world at Wrestlemania 19 because it was not good for business. Vince McMahon asked him to keep it quiet because WWE was going public.
February 19, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky dressed in a girl scout costume. The TNA Knockout is hanging out with Candice Michelle, who is wearing a lovely white dress, and Rosita, who looks to be dressed as a sexy gingerbread girl.
May 1, 2014
Candice Michelle
Through Twitter, Candice Michelle revealed that she attended the Keith Sweat concert. She also posted this rather sensual picture of herself and a friend outside the venue. The former WWE diva is wearing a tight leather shirt.
February 15, 2014
Beth Phoenix

About seven years ago, Candice Michelle had her nose broken after taking a headbutt from Beth Phoenix. The former WWE diva has now decided to get that fix by going in for surgery. She noted that she was able to breathe a lot better afterwards.

January 13, 2014