CANDICE MICHELLE REUNION
Name
Candice Michelle
Real Name
Candice Beckman
Date of Birth
September 30, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2004
Hernandez
Even though the event is eight months away from now, promoters for WrestleCade, a big independent wrestling show in North Carolina, have secured the services of Homicide, Hernandez and Shelly Martinez. They're going to be heavily promoting the LAX reunion. The three of them worked closely together in TNA a couple of years back.
March 16, 2014
Terry Funk

In 2005, WWE offered Terry Funk a contract to work the One Night Stand pay per view, which was an ECW reunion show, but the legendary performer opted to reject that deal, in order to work Hardcore Homecoming, an independent wrestling show held by Shane Douglas.

January 20, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov
While WWE was in Florida this past week, Santino Marella met up with Vladimir Kozlov to hang out for a bit.
October 30, 2013
Paul Bearer
Very sad news for the world of professional wrestling today, as Paul Bearer has passed away. The legendary WWE manager has died after complaining about having respiratory issues. His cause of death will not be known for several months, pending an autopsy. He had recently attended a wrestling reunion show in Alabama.
March 2, 2013
Candice Michelle
Through Twitter, Candice Michelle revealed that she attended the Keith Sweat concert. She also posted this rather sensual picture of herself and a friend outside the venue. The former WWE diva is wearing a tight leather shirt.
February 15, 2014
Candice Michelle

About seven years ago, Candice Michelle had her nose broken after taking a headbutt from Beth Phoenix. The former WWE diva has now decided to get that fix by going in for surgery. She noted that she was able to breathe a lot better afterwards.

January 13, 2014