CANDICE MICHELLE FUNERAL
Name
Candice Michelle
Real Name
Candice Beckman
Date of Birth
September 30, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2004
Big Daddy V
By now, wrestling fans are aware of the death of Big Daddy V. The details for his funeral have now been revealed as well. The event will take place on March 4 in East Memphis, Tennessee. It will be at the Pentacostal Praise on Holmes Road. The start time will be 2pm. No word yet on whether or not the public can attend the proceedings.
February 27, 2014
Big Daddy V
Criminals tend to pounce on the vulnerability of people during tragic times, and they have struck again, as it has been revealed that some fake accounts have been set up to accept donations on behalf of Big Daddy V and his family. Elijah Burke quickly went online to let fans know that those are scams and will not help pay for the funeral.
February 19, 2014
Samoa Joe

Samoa Joe revealed some bad news on Twitter. While he was off in Europe touring with TNA, he had a death in the family. His grandfather passed away. Since he did not want to leave work, he was forced to miss the funeral.

February 6, 2014
Mae Young

Now that the legendary performer has passed away, people will be given one final chance to say goodbye to Mae Young. Visitation is being held this upcoming Tuesday at the Dunbar Funeral Home in Columbia, South Carolina, and the funeral itself is being held the following day at the same location.

January 18, 2014
Curt Hennig
In a sad bit of news, Curt Hennig has been found dead in a Florida hotel. He was just 44 years of age. While the official cause of death will not be revealed until after the autopsy and funeral, the belief is that he died from a cocaine overdose. Hennig was a big star in WWE during the early 1990s as Mr Perfect.
February 10, 2003
Rosita
A picture of Velvet Sky dressed in a girl scout costume. The TNA Knockout is hanging out with Candice Michelle, who is wearing a lovely white dress, and Rosita, who looks to be dressed as a sexy gingerbread girl.
May 1, 2014
Candice Michelle
Through Twitter, Candice Michelle revealed that she attended the Keith Sweat concert. She also posted this rather sensual picture of herself and a friend outside the venue. The former WWE diva is wearing a tight leather shirt.
February 15, 2014
Beth Phoenix

About seven years ago, Candice Michelle had her nose broken after taking a headbutt from Beth Phoenix. The former WWE diva has now decided to get that fix by going in for surgery. She noted that she was able to breathe a lot better afterwards.

January 13, 2014