CAMACHO TNA GENESIS
Name
Camacho
Real Name
Tevita Fifita
Date of Birth
May 7, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Dixie Carter

While the hype for the episode is not as strong as the company would like, Dixie Carter continues to promote the event as a new beginning for TNA. There are surprises being planned, including the possible arrival of Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards.

January 16, 2014
Angelina Love

Rumors are spreading that Angelina Love could be making a surprise return at the Genesis edition of Impact Wrestling tonight, as the former TNA knockout was spotted on a plane with Samoa Joe, who is heading to Huntsville to perform at the show.

January 16, 2014
Sasha Banks
When WWE announced the arrival of the Slam City cartoon series earlier this week, only guys from the main rosters were included as characters. A fan decided to go the extra step by drawing Sasha Banks, Camacho, Mojo Rawley and CJ Parker as characters for the show. Management has no intentions of including WWE NXT stars as of this moment, though.
March 22, 2014
Camacho
While a lot of fans have already forgotten about him, a few still wonder about his whereabouts and status within WWE. It turns out that Camacho is still with the company, as he worked a WWE NXT television taping this week. He lost to Adrian Neville. His partner, Hunico, frequently works under the mask as the new Sin Cara, for those that are not aware.
March 2, 2014
Jimmy Uso

Tamina Snuka posted a picture of herself having dinner with the Usos and Camacho.

November 14, 2013
Camacho

Hunico and Camacho returned to WWE and taped a match for the Main Event.

November 6, 2013