CAMACHO SLAMMY AWARDS
Name
Camacho
Real Name
Tevita Fifita
Date of Birth
May 7, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
AJ Lee

While WWE has been proclaiming that the voting process for the Slammy Awards has been completely legitimate, there are many that are skeptical because they feel that AJ Lee would have garnered the most votes for the Diva of the Year award.

December 11, 2013
Shawn Michaels

To further promote his teased rivalry with Daniel Bryan, Shawn Michaels was presented with the Double Cross of the Year award on Monday Night Raw. A potential match between the two at Wrestlemania is still being discussed.

December 10, 2013
Daniel Bryan

On Monday Night Raw, Daniel Bryan was presented with the Superstar of the Year award as rumored. It was a widely praised move backstage, and the fact that the event was held in Washington made it that much easier of a decision.

December 10, 2013
Nikki Bella

On Monday Night Raw, Nikki Bella and Brie Bella were presented with the Diva of the Year award. The crowd was rather indifferent towards the two of them, as they were giving their quick acceptance speech.

December 10, 2013
Daniel Bryan

There are talks that WWE will have Daniel Bryan winning the Superstar of the Year award during Monday Night Raw, so that they can further tease a potential match against Shawn Michaels, who happens to be presenting tonight.

December 9, 2013
Daniel Bryan

There is a Beard of the Year category at the Slammy Awards at Monday Night Raw, and the nominees are Daniel Bryan, the Wyatt Family, Damien Sandow and Zeb Colter. 

December 9, 2013
Brock Lesnar

Undertaker vs CM Punk, John Cena vs Rock, Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs Shield and Triple H vs Brock Lesnar have been nominated for Match of the Year at the Slammy Awards show on Monday Night Raw this week.

December 6, 2013
Bret Hart

Bret Hart has been chosen to award the Match of the Year during the Slammy Awards show on Monday Night Raw this week.

December 6, 2013
Shawn Michaels

Shawn Michaels will be returning to Monday Night Raw this week, where the WWE legend is scheduled to present the Superstar of the Year award to someone.

December 5, 2013
Brock Lesnar

John Cena, Randy Orton, CM Punk, Daniel Bryan, Big Show and Brock Lesnar have all been announced as nominees for Superstar of the Year. The Slammy Awards are taking place on Monday Night Raw this week.

December 5, 2013
Eve Torres

Eve Torres has signed on to return to WWE next week on Monday Night Raw to present the winner of the Diva of the Year award.

December 5, 2013
Eva Marie

WWE has announced the nominees for the Diva of the Year award, and the list includes AJ Lee, Bella Twins, Funkadactyls, Natalya Neidhart, Kaitlyn and Eva Marie.

December 5, 2013
Sasha Banks
When WWE announced the arrival of the Slam City cartoon series earlier this week, only guys from the main rosters were included as characters. A fan decided to go the extra step by drawing Sasha Banks, Camacho, Mojo Rawley and CJ Parker as characters for the show. Management has no intentions of including WWE NXT stars as of this moment, though.
March 22, 2014
Adrian Neville
While a lot of fans have already forgotten about him, a few still wonder about his whereabouts and status within WWE. It turns out that Camacho is still with the company, as he worked a WWE NXT television taping this week. He lost to Adrian Neville. His partner, Hunico, frequently works under the mask as the new Sin Cara, for those that are not aware.
March 2, 2014
Jey Uso

Tamina Snuka posted a picture of herself having dinner with the Usos and Camacho.

November 14, 2013
Camacho

Hunico and Camacho returned to WWE and taped a match for the Main Event.

November 6, 2013