CAMACHO ROYAL RUMBLE 2011
Name
Camacho
Real Name
Tevita Fifita
Date of Birth
May 7, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Alberto Del Rio

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011
Camacho
Since 2011, Camacho has worked just one match on Smackdown. During that time, he was not utilized in a match on Monday Night Raw at all. He recently was sent down to WWE NXT to work as a veteran presence on those shows. Today, though, saw the end of his tenure with the company. WWE has given Camacho his release. His tag team partner Hunico still remains on the roster.
June 12, 2014
Camacho
"Dominance. I know that my opponent doesn't hit harder than me. Heck, my opponent probably doesn't even hit harder than my mom. I plan to accomplish my goals of being the No. 1 contender for the WWE NXT Title, becoming NXT Champion and then ridding this place of the circus characters that annoy me. After that, I'm gonna reconstruct the foundation of NXT and rebuild this place the right way. I'm gonna make NXT respectable again." - Camacho talking about his stint in developmental
April 20, 2014
Camacho
When WWE announced the arrival of the Slam City cartoon series earlier this week, only guys from the main rosters were included as characters. A fan decided to go the extra step by drawing Sasha Banks, Camacho, Mojo Rawley and CJ Parker as characters for the show. Management has no intentions of including WWE NXT stars as of this moment, though.
March 22, 2014
Camacho
While a lot of fans have already forgotten about him, a few still wonder about his whereabouts and status within WWE. It turns out that Camacho is still with the company, as he worked a WWE NXT television taping this week. He lost to Adrian Neville. His partner, Hunico, frequently works under the mask as the new Sin Cara, for those that are not aware.
March 2, 2014
Camacho

Tamina Snuka posted a picture of herself having dinner with the Usos and Camacho.

November 14, 2013
Camacho

Hunico and Camacho returned to WWE and taped a match for the Main Event.

November 6, 2013