CAMACHO MONEY IN THE BANK
Name
Camacho
Real Name
Tevita Fifita
Date of Birth
May 7, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Andre the Giant
While he is highly unlikely to be chosen by management to win the thing, a lot of eyes will still be on Kofi Kingston during the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal during Wrestlmeania 30. Many are expecting him to come up with a high impact spot, which he has been known for doing during Money in the Bank and Royal Rumble.
March 15, 2014
Jake Roberts

While the Jake Roberts return during Monday Night Raw created quite a buzz with fans, WWE has opted to remove the scene from the Bottom Line show that is aired in the United Kingdom. No word yet on why management decided not to show that.

January 12, 2014
Dolph Ziggler

After Damien Sandow failed to cash in the MITB on John Cena, Dolph Ziggler took to Twitter to offer his praise.

October 31, 2013
Jimmy Uso

The Usos put on a tremendous performance during the pre show match at Monday in the Bank and have been putting in a good effort with the audience, so WWE is rewarding them with a spot on the main card of Summerslam.

July 23, 2013
Camacho
"Dominance. I know that my opponent doesn't hit harder than me. Heck, my opponent probably doesn't even hit harder than my mom. I plan to accomplish my goals of being the No. 1 contender for the WWE NXT Title, becoming NXT Champion and then ridding this place of the circus characters that annoy me. After that, I'm gonna reconstruct the foundation of NXT and rebuild this place the right way. I'm gonna make NXT respectable again." - Camacho talking about his stint in developmental
April 20, 2014
CJ Parker
When WWE announced the arrival of the Slam City cartoon series earlier this week, only guys from the main rosters were included as characters. A fan decided to go the extra step by drawing Sasha Banks, Camacho, Mojo Rawley and CJ Parker as characters for the show. Management has no intentions of including WWE NXT stars as of this moment, though.
March 22, 2014
Camacho
While a lot of fans have already forgotten about him, a few still wonder about his whereabouts and status within WWE. It turns out that Camacho is still with the company, as he worked a WWE NXT television taping this week. He lost to Adrian Neville. His partner, Hunico, frequently works under the mask as the new Sin Cara, for those that are not aware.
March 2, 2014
Tamina Snuka

Tamina Snuka posted a picture of herself having dinner with the Usos and Camacho.

November 14, 2013
Hunico

Hunico and Camacho returned to WWE and taped a match for the Main Event.

November 6, 2013