CAMACHO ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2012
Name
Camacho
Real Name
Tevita Fifita
Date of Birth
May 7, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
John Cena
John Cena defeated Kane in an Ambulance Match at Elimination Chamber 2012.
February 19, 2012
Jack Swagger
Jack Swagger successfully defended the WWE United States Heavyweight Championship in a singles match against Justin Gabriel at Elimination Chamber 2012.
February 19, 2012
Big Show
Daniel Bryan successfully defended the World Heavyweight Championship in an Elimination Chamber match against Big Show, Cody Rhodes, Great Khali, Santino Marella and Wade Barrett at Elimination Chamber 2012.
February 19, 2012
Beth Phoenix
Beth Phoenix successfully defended the WWE Divas Championship in a singles match against Tamina Snuka at Elimination Chamber 2012.
February 19, 2012
Chris Jericho
CM Punk successfully defended the WWE Championship in an Elimination Chamber match that also featured Chris Jericho, Dolph Ziggler, Kofi Kingston, Miz and R Truth at Elimination Chamber 2012.
February 19, 2012
Camacho
"Dominance. I know that my opponent doesn't hit harder than me. Heck, my opponent probably doesn't even hit harder than my mom. I plan to accomplish my goals of being the No. 1 contender for the WWE NXT Title, becoming NXT Champion and then ridding this place of the circus characters that annoy me. After that, I'm gonna reconstruct the foundation of NXT and rebuild this place the right way. I'm gonna make NXT respectable again." - Camacho talking about his stint in developmental
April 20, 2014
Sasha Banks
When WWE announced the arrival of the Slam City cartoon series earlier this week, only guys from the main rosters were included as characters. A fan decided to go the extra step by drawing Sasha Banks, Camacho, Mojo Rawley and CJ Parker as characters for the show. Management has no intentions of including WWE NXT stars as of this moment, though.
March 22, 2014
Hunico
While a lot of fans have already forgotten about him, a few still wonder about his whereabouts and status within WWE. It turns out that Camacho is still with the company, as he worked a WWE NXT television taping this week. He lost to Adrian Neville. His partner, Hunico, frequently works under the mask as the new Sin Cara, for those that are not aware.
March 2, 2014
Jimmy Uso

Tamina Snuka posted a picture of herself having dinner with the Usos and Camacho.

November 14, 2013
Hunico

Hunico and Camacho returned to WWE and taped a match for the Main Event.

November 6, 2013