CAMACHO BIRTHDAY
Name
Camacho
Real Name
Tevita Fifita
Date of Birth
May 7, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
JoJo Offerman
A picture of Randy Orton celebrating his birthday with what appears to be his new girlfriend. The WWE champion was previously rumored to be involved in a relationship with JoJo Offerman, whose removal from the Total Divas cast happened to coincide with the breakup between the two.
April 2, 2014
Sarita
A rather interesting picture surfaced on Instagram lately. It is a candidate image of Tara and Sarita, each of whom is wearing a pajama in the shape fo a dinosaur. Sarita recently celebrated her birthday by visiting Tara in Chicago.
March 13, 2014
Sarita
For her birthday, Sarita decided to hit up Chicago and visit her good friend Tara. The two former TNA Knockouts spent quite a few days together hanging out. Sarita stayed with Tara during the trip. This picture of the two of them was taken at the restaurant owned by Tara.
March 8, 2014
Sarita
Since the show was being held in Chicago, a lot of people knew that Tara was going to be visiting WWE and Monday Night Raw. However, she did not go alone this time around. Former TNA Knockout Sarita, who also happens to be celebrating a birthday this week, was also spotted in the crowd with her as well.
March 6, 2014
Ashley Flair
Through Twitter, Ashley Flair wished her father a happy birthday, and she also revealed that Ric Flair was heading down to Florida to see her. It's a big week for the developmental wrestlers as WWE NXT will be making its debut on the new WWE Network on Thursday. Both Flair and his daughter are expected to be a big part of that show.
February 26, 2014
Big Daddy V
Upon hearing about the death of Big Daddy V, who passed away after suffering a massive heart attack days after his birthday, Kane took to Twitter to post this simple message about his friend. It's a rather interesting Tweet, as Kane does not post all that often on the social media website.
February 21, 2014
Gail Kim
Hard to believe, but TNA Knockout Gail Kim is celebrating her 37th birthday today.
February 20, 2014
Big Daddy V
An official statement has been released by WWE acknowledging the death of Big Daddy V, a longtime performer for the company. It was a simple message, stating the facts and offering condolences. As many already know, Big Daddy V passed away this week after suffering a massive heart attack a few days after celebrating his birthday.
February 19, 2014
Dusty Rhodes
Through Twitter, Dusty Rhodes posted this special happy birthday message to his granddaughter Dakota Runnels. She is the daughter of WWE star Goldust.
February 14, 2014
Tara

Former TNA Knockout Tara, who was known in WWE as Victoria, celebrated her 43rd birthday this week. She is now a restaurant owner in Chicago and throws quite a bit of events there for wrestling fans.

February 11, 2014
Jim Neidhart
You have to be a pretty tough guy to have a father in law named "The Anvil". Through Twitter, Tyson Kidd revealed that he recently celebrated the birthday of Jim Neidhart recently. He also posted this picture of the two of them together.
February 10, 2014
Jim Neidhart
Natalya Neidhart revealed on Twitter that she spent some time with her father, WWE legend Jim Neidhart, and her mother. They went out to dinner for a birthday celebration. Natalya has been extremely busy lately, filming footage with Tyson Kidd for the upcoming and second season of Total Divas, in addition to being on tour with the company still.
February 9, 2014
Chris Sabin

While he portrays an arrogant and dominating boyfriend on Impact Wrestling, Chris Sabin is doing the total opposite on his Twitter account. He has been posting sad messages about missing Velvet Sky. He even stated that only half of him is celebrating his birthday, as his other half is now gone.

February 6, 2014
Angelina Love

Madison Rayne is celebrating her birthday today. The TNA Knockouts Champion is 29 years old now. She has received several birthday wishes on Twitter from wrestlers such as Traci Brooks, Karen Jarrett, Angelina Love and others.

February 5, 2014
Kevin Von Erich

It has been approximately 21 years now since Kerry Von Erich has passed away, but that has not stopped Kevin Von Erich from remembering his little brother's birthday. The former WCCW star posted a message about it on his official Twitter account.

February 3, 2014
Christian

WWE star Christian, who has been inactive for the last several weeks due to a concussion, celebrated his 40th birthday this week.

November 30, 2013
Beth Phoenix

Former WWE diva Beth Phoenix wishes her boyfriend Edge a happy 40th birthday.

November 2, 2013
Tamina Snuka

Tamina Snuka posted an old picture of herself with Rock's mom on Twitter and wished her a happy birthday.

October 30, 2013
Edge
Tommy Dreamer posted a special message on Twitter to wish his good friend Edge a happy 40th birthday.
October 30, 2013
CJ Parker
When WWE announced the arrival of the Slam City cartoon series earlier this week, only guys from the main rosters were included as characters. A fan decided to go the extra step by drawing Sasha Banks, Camacho, Mojo Rawley and CJ Parker as characters for the show. Management has no intentions of including WWE NXT stars as of this moment, though.
March 22, 2014
Adrian Neville
While a lot of fans have already forgotten about him, a few still wonder about his whereabouts and status within WWE. It turns out that Camacho is still with the company, as he worked a WWE NXT television taping this week. He lost to Adrian Neville. His partner, Hunico, frequently works under the mask as the new Sin Cara, for those that are not aware.
March 2, 2014
Jimmy Uso

Tamina Snuka posted a picture of herself having dinner with the Usos and Camacho.

November 14, 2013
Camacho

Hunico and Camacho returned to WWE and taped a match for the Main Event.

November 6, 2013