BYRON SAXTON TNA GENESIS
Name
Byron Saxton
Real Name
Bryan Kelly
Date of Birth
August 20, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2003
Dixie Carter

While the hype for the episode is not as strong as the company would like, Dixie Carter continues to promote the event as a new beginning for TNA. There are surprises being planned, including the possible arrival of Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards.

January 16, 2014
Angelina Love

Rumors are spreading that Angelina Love could be making a surprise return at the Genesis edition of Impact Wrestling tonight, as the former TNA knockout was spotted on a plane with Samoa Joe, who is heading to Huntsville to perform at the show.

January 16, 2014
Brad Maddox
Despite spending a couple of years as a developmental wrestler, Byron Saxton is not expected to wrestle at all for WWE. The company plans on only using him as an on screen and backstage asset. Many compare his situation to that of Brad Maddox, another trained in ring performer who is only being utilized in a speaking role.
March 3, 2014
Byron Saxton
While wrestling fans only know of him as an announcer, Byron Saxton, who made his way back to Monday Night Raw this week, is viewed very highly backstage, as he has shown quite a bit of versatility with a variety of behind the scenes stuff. Saxton has also been lauded for receiving a college degree before joining WWE.
February 14, 2014
Byron Saxton
Some WWE fans noticed a familiar face on Monday Night Raw this week. It was developmental wrestler Byron Saxton doing backstage interviews on the episode. A lot of people recognize him from his stint in the WWE version of ECW. He had been sent back down to WWE NXT for a while since management had nothing for him to do.
February 12, 2014