BYRON SAXTON THEME SONG
Name
Byron Saxton
Real Name
Bryan Kelly
Date of Birth
August 20, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2003
Seth Rollins
When WWE abruptly had Seth Rollins turning on the Shield, they had to quickly put together things for his new character. The company came up with a new entrance theme song for him to use since it would not make sense for him to use the old one. Apparently, the song was not well received by management, so a new one has already been ordered for Rollins.
June 15, 2014
Chris Masters
In a very touching display, Chris Masters did a tribute to the Ultimate Warrior, whose death rocked the world of professional wrestling earlier this month. While working an independent wrestling show in England, Masters dressed up as Ultimate Warrior, use his theme song, performed his trademark running entrance and even wrestled the same style.
April 28, 2014
Jack Swagger
A video of the new entrance for Cesaro, which features the new theme song that WWE created for him after he split from Zeb Colter and Jack Swagger to join Paul Heyman.
April 24, 2014
Ultimate Warrior
Since he was quite well known during his prime, the Ultimate Warrior has a special place in the heart of many people. Upon hearing about his death, millions of people were saddened. At various sporting events, including MLB and NHL games, the Ultimate Warrior theme song was played as a tribute to the fall WWE legend.
April 11, 2014
Randy Orton
Through Facebook, Rev Theory announced that they would be performing at Wrestlemania 30, which has led to speculations that they will be doing the Randy Orton theme song live. WWE generally does not mind spending money on bringing in musical acts to perform live at their big pay per view because it makes it feel even more special than normal.
April 6, 2014
John Cena
A video of a band in New Orleans playing the John Cena theme song as part of a Wrestlemania 30 celebration.
April 5, 2014
Bray Wyatt
A rapper by the name of Consequences, who happens to be associated with Kanye West, has released a new song called Follow the Buzzards, which was inspired by Bray Wyatt. The WWE star, along with Luke Harper and Erick Rowan, is featured on the album cover, and his theme song is sampled as well.
March 20, 2014
Bray Wyatt
In a sign of how much the company wants to push Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 30, there are now talks that Mark Crozer could be brought into the pay per view to perform the Wyatt Family theme song live in New Orleans. While plans are changing on a daily basis backstage, Wyatt appears to be penciled in for a high profile match against John Cena.
February 9, 2014
Masato Tanaka
Since it has been a while since he was starring in ECW and since he was never really a regularly featured performer in WWE, many fans have forgotten what entrance music Masato Tanaka utilized. In this video, you can hear the theme song that he utilized in ECW while he was feuding with Mike Awesome.
March 3, 2004
Lilian Garcia
Now that Justin Roberts has been given a release by WWE, fans are speculating as to who will replace him as the announcer for Monday Night Raw. Lilian Garcia is said to be ruled out because the Smackdown schedule works much better for her pursuit of music. Byron Saxton is just the backup for now. Brandi Rhodes and JoJo Offerman are the two primary candidates for the role.
October 16, 2014
Brad Maddox
Despite spending a couple of years as a developmental wrestler, Byron Saxton is not expected to wrestle at all for WWE. The company plans on only using him as an on screen and backstage asset. Many compare his situation to that of Brad Maddox, another trained in ring performer who is only being utilized in a speaking role.
March 3, 2014
Byron Saxton
While wrestling fans only know of him as an announcer, Byron Saxton, who made his way back to Monday Night Raw this week, is viewed very highly backstage, as he has shown quite a bit of versatility with a variety of behind the scenes stuff. Saxton has also been lauded for receiving a college degree before joining WWE.
February 14, 2014
Byron Saxton
Some WWE fans noticed a familiar face on Monday Night Raw this week. It was developmental wrestler Byron Saxton doing backstage interviews on the episode. A lot of people recognize him from his stint in the WWE version of ECW. He had been sent back down to WWE NXT for a while since management had nothing for him to do.
February 12, 2014