BUFF BAGWELL TATTOO
Name
Buff Bagwell
Real Name
Marcus Bagwell
Date of Birth
January 10, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1990
Mick Foley
Some wrestling fans take it too far. Someone recently posted that they wanted to get a tattoo of a blood Mick Foley on their body. The WWE legend himself tried to put a stop to that. Foley advised the person that it would not be a smart move because it is something permanent. It would be something that the person would have to explain to a future spouse.
August 10, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky in her underwear. The TNA Knockout is showing off her sexy back tattoo as well.
April 11, 2014
Brie Bella
A picture of Nikki Bella and Brie Bella wearing bikinis during a photo shoot on the beach for WWE. The outfit covers up the majority of the tattoo that Brie has on her pelvic region.
March 19, 2014
Brie Bella
A picture of the butterfly tattoo that Brie Bella has on her pelvic region. The body artwork can be seen in this photo because she is wearing a skimpy tattoo. The WWE diva made sure that the tattoos were low enough on her body, so that they can be covered when she needs them to be.
March 18, 2014
Brie Bella
The internet was buzzing earlier tonight during Monday Night Raw about the new tattoo that Brie Bella got recently. The WWE diva got some sort of design on her pelvic area, and only her fiance Daniel Bryan would be able to provide us with the details, if he ever felt inclined to do so. Here is a picture of the new Brie Bella tattoos.
March 17, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky topless during an official TNA photo shoot. The former Knockouts champion is showing off her sexy back. If you're a tattoo fanatic, you will especially appreciate the pair that she has on her body.
March 15, 2014
Lita
CMT has a new television show coming out on February 12 called Tattoo Titans, where tattoo artists compete for a weekly prize of $10,000. One of the judges will be familiar to WWE fans. She is going by her real name of Amy Dumas on the show, but wrestling fans know her better as Lita.
February 7, 2014
Bray Wyatt

WWE star Bray Wyatt broke character on Twitter to respond to a question from Tara about one of his tattoos.

November 29, 2013
Paul Heyman
"When I first heard the news of the Ultimate Warrior's passing - from my oldest son - my first thoughts were of his precious daughters, and how their father - whose love for them was clear - had been taken away from them far to early in their lives. My second thought was about the foolish tweet I sent out during Warrior's Hall of Fame induction speech - and how badly I wish I could have taken those words back. Maybe they seemed harmless at the time, but in retrospect, the fact that my final words about Warrior were negative ones has had me feeling pretty bad these last 24 hours. I did not dislike Warrior. I got along fine with him in 1996, and years later, during a 'Legends Rountable' focusing on 'Heatseekers', I was good-naturedly kidded by my fellow Roundtable guests for having nothing negative to say about Warrior, Paul Heyman or Buff Bagwell." - Mick Foley talks about his relationship with Ultimate Warrior
April 10, 2014
Buff Bagwell
During a recent interview, Buff Bagwell noted that he was not being paid to have sex with people. The former WCW star stated that Showtime would not allow such a thing. It was discovered earlier this month that Bagwell had become a gigolo in Nevada, and that he was one of the stars of a new reality television show that focused on that industry.
March 20, 2014
Dixie Carter
During a recent interview, Buff Bagwell stated that nothing can save TNA at this point. He also made sure to mention that he was not upset with the company for refusing to hire him. Bagwell questions Dixie Carter and her decision to not bring in bigger names, including himself, to help increase the ratings. Interestingly enough, he stated that even the Rock could not save TNA.
March 10, 2014
CM Punk
During a recent interview, Buff Bagwell was asked for his opinion on CM Punk, and he stated that Punk was simply too small of a performer. Bagwell feels that is a detriment to WWE for him to be that small. He also noted that the difference in size was a big reason why management kept Punk away from the Rock for as long as they possibly could.
March 10, 2014
Buff Bagwell
During a recent interview, Buff Bagwell was asked about John Cena, and he stated that he could have been just as big as Cena had WWE given him the exact same push. He also noted that Cena was not as good as guys like Sting, Goldberg, Steve Austin and the Rock. Bagwell feels that Cena is simply at the right place at the right time.
March 10, 2014
Buff Bagwell
Fans were a bit shocked recently to hear that Buff Bagwell has decided to make the jump from professional wrestling to male escorting. Apparently, his former WCW coworker Konnan caught him on television and made this comment on Twitter about the situation.
March 6, 2014
Buff Bagwell
It was reported earlier that Buff Bagwell has become a gigolo in Las Vegas. Well, it turns out that the former WCW and WWE star has been doing rather well at his new profession. He is now the second most popular escort on the Cowboys 4 Angels website, which is affiliated with a television show on Showtime.
March 5, 2014
Buff Bagwell
Since things have not been working out for him in professional wrestling, Buff Bagwell appears to have located a new line of work. The former WCW star is now a gigolo out in Las Vegas. He was featured on Gigolos, a show on Showtime, recently. Things will reportedly be branched out to Atlanta, where Bagwell resided, if things go well on the show.
March 3, 2014