BUFF BAGWELL ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2010
Name
Buff Bagwell
Real Name
Marcus Bagwell
Date of Birth
January 10, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1990
Chris Jericho
Undertaker walked into Elimination Chamber 2010 as the World Heavyweight Championship, looking to retain the belt by defending in the steel cage against John Morrison, R Truth, CM Punk and Rey Mysterio, but he failed to do so after Chris Jericho won the match and the title belt.
February 21, 2010
Big Show
Miz, who was accompanied by Big Show, was successfully able to defend the WWE United States Heavyweight Championship against MVP, who was accompanied by Mark Henry, at Elimination Chamber 2010.
February 21, 2010
Gail Kim
Michelle McCool and Layla El, collectively known as LayCool, were victorious in their tag team match against Gail Kim and Maryse Ouellet, two divas who did not get along with one another, at Elimination Chamber 2010. The match was made by Vickie Guerrero in the story line.
February 21, 2010
Drew McIntyre
WWE Intercontinental Champion Drew McIntyre successfully defend his title against Kane at Elimination Chamber 2010. Management did the match to give McIntyre some credibility by beating a veteran performer who is a former world champion.
February 21, 2010
Batista
Shortly after John Cena had defeated five opponents inside of the steel cage at Elimination Chamber 2010, Vince McMahon came out and announced an immediate title defense against Batista, who was fresh because he did not work a match earlier in the evening. Batista was able to beat Cena in a matter of seconds to win the WWE title.
February 21, 2010
John Cena
Triple H, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton and Ted DiBiase were all gunning for the WWE Championship held by Sheamus at Elimination Chamber 2010, but it was John Cena who walked away with the title belt after a grueling battle inside of the gigantic steel cage structure.
February 21, 2010
Ultimate Warrior
"When I first heard the news of the Ultimate Warrior's passing - from my oldest son - my first thoughts were of his precious daughters, and how their father - whose love for them was clear - had been taken away from them far to early in their lives. My second thought was about the foolish tweet I sent out during Warrior's Hall of Fame induction speech - and how badly I wish I could have taken those words back. Maybe they seemed harmless at the time, but in retrospect, the fact that my final words about Warrior were negative ones has had me feeling pretty bad these last 24 hours. I did not dislike Warrior. I got along fine with him in 1996, and years later, during a 'Legends Rountable' focusing on 'Heatseekers', I was good-naturedly kidded by my fellow Roundtable guests for having nothing negative to say about Warrior, Paul Heyman or Buff Bagwell." - Mick Foley talks about his relationship with Ultimate Warrior
April 10, 2014
Buff Bagwell
During a recent interview, Buff Bagwell noted that he was not being paid to have sex with people. The former WCW star stated that Showtime would not allow such a thing. It was discovered earlier this month that Bagwell had become a gigolo in Nevada, and that he was one of the stars of a new reality television show that focused on that industry.
March 20, 2014
Dixie Carter
During a recent interview, Buff Bagwell stated that nothing can save TNA at this point. He also made sure to mention that he was not upset with the company for refusing to hire him. Bagwell questions Dixie Carter and her decision to not bring in bigger names, including himself, to help increase the ratings. Interestingly enough, he stated that even the Rock could not save TNA.
March 10, 2014
CM Punk
During a recent interview, Buff Bagwell was asked for his opinion on CM Punk, and he stated that Punk was simply too small of a performer. Bagwell feels that is a detriment to WWE for him to be that small. He also noted that the difference in size was a big reason why management kept Punk away from the Rock for as long as they possibly could.
March 10, 2014
Steve Austin
During a recent interview, Buff Bagwell was asked about John Cena, and he stated that he could have been just as big as Cena had WWE given him the exact same push. He also noted that Cena was not as good as guys like Sting, Goldberg, Steve Austin and the Rock. Bagwell feels that Cena is simply at the right place at the right time.
March 10, 2014
Buff Bagwell
Fans were a bit shocked recently to hear that Buff Bagwell has decided to make the jump from professional wrestling to male escorting. Apparently, his former WCW coworker Konnan caught him on television and made this comment on Twitter about the situation.
March 6, 2014
Buff Bagwell
It was reported earlier that Buff Bagwell has become a gigolo in Las Vegas. Well, it turns out that the former WCW and WWE star has been doing rather well at his new profession. He is now the second most popular escort on the Cowboys 4 Angels website, which is affiliated with a television show on Showtime.
March 5, 2014
Buff Bagwell
Since things have not been working out for him in professional wrestling, Buff Bagwell appears to have located a new line of work. The former WCW star is now a gigolo out in Las Vegas. He was featured on Gigolos, a show on Showtime, recently. Things will reportedly be branched out to Atlanta, where Bagwell resided, if things go well on the show.
March 3, 2014