BUDDY ROSE FOOT
Name
Buddy Rose
Real Name
Paul Perschmann
Date of Birth
November 15, 1952
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1973
Jesse Sorensen
Back in May, Jesse Sorensen, who gained a bit of notoriety whenever TNA released him from his front office job after he severely injured his neck while working for the company as a wrestler, suffered a broken foot. Doctors had to insert 4 plates and 13 screws into his ankle. Sorensen revealed that he is now able to start working out that leg again, but he has not revealed any details about his future in the business.
August 9, 2014
Jesse Sorensen
Injuries have not been kind to Jesse Sorensen during his short career in professional wrestling. He almost had to retire after suffering a severe neck injury while working for TNA. However, he recovered from that and ended up working on the independent wrestling circuit. At a show this week, a botched suplex caused him to break his foot, which will require him to take several months off.
May 20, 2014
Buddy Rose
In the opening match at Wrestlemania 1, Tito Santana defeated Buddy Rose, who was working underneath a mask as the Executioner, after applying the Figure Four leg lock. The match itself lasted less than five minutes, but it will forever be historic because it was the first match of the night.
March 31, 1985