BUDDY ROSE
Name
Buddy Rose
Real Name
Paul Perschmann
Date of Birth
November 15, 1952
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1973
Buddy Rose
In the opening match at Wrestlemania 1, Tito Santana defeated Buddy Rose, who was working underneath a mask as the Executioner, after applying the Figure Four leg lock. The match itself lasted less than five minutes, but it will forever be historic because it was the first match of the night.
March 31, 1985