BRUTUS BEEFCAKE ACTION FIGURE
Name
Brutus Beefcake
Real Name
Edward Leslie
Date of Birth
April 21, 1957
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1977
Bret Hart
A video tribute for the Undertaker using his action figure. WWE features his character destroying the likes of Eddie Guerrero, Kane, Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart, John Cena and others.
April 14, 2014
Rey Mysterio
A fan posted this rather interesting picture on Twitter, and it caught the attention of Ricardo Rodriguez. In the photo, the WWE on screen character was mistakenly swapped with a Rey Mysterio action figure. The packaging was designed for Rodriguez, though.
February 9, 2014
Steve Austin
During an interview session with fans in Manchester, Bret Hart revealed that he has still has some backstage heat with Hulk Hogan. He cited an incident back in 1993, where Hogan refused to shake his hand while he was talking to Brutus Beefcake. Hart states that he and Steve Austin did the same thing back to Hogan much later on.
March 25, 2014
Brutus Beefcake
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986
Johnny Valiant
The legendary Bruno Sammartino accompanied his son David Sammartino during his match at Wrestlemania 1 against Brutus Beefcake, who was being managed by Johnny Valiant. Both managers became involved in the match and the match ended in a no contest.
March 31, 1985