BROOKE TESSMACHER
Name
Brooke Tessmacher
Real Name
Brooke Adams
Date of Birth
December 4, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2006
Brooke Tessmacher
Since he is one of their more underrated performers, TNA has managed to sign Robbie E to a long term contract extension. Some within the company view that he can be a star down the line, especially since he is still just 30 years of age. There were some questions as to whether or not Robbie was going to stay with the company since the status of his girlfriend Brooke Tessmacher has been up in the air.
April 16, 2014
Karen Jarrett
Since she has maintained a great relationship with Jeff Jarrett and Karen Jarrett, there are rumors that Brooke Tessmacher could be one of the performers that ends up signing with the new Global Force Wrestling. Her status with TNA has been up in the air over the last several weeks, and the Knockout has done very little to squash the rumors.
April 8, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A picture of Brooke Tessmacher where she is virtually topless. The TNA Knockout shows off her amazingly tanned body, voluptuous curves and ample breasts in this outfit.
March 27, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
When she made some changes to her social media accounts earlier in the month, Brooke Tessmacher inadvertently flamed the rumors mills with speculations that she was no longer with TNA. The former Knockouts champion has since made her return to both Twitter and Instagram with no mentions of leaving the company.
March 26, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A really hot picture of Brooke Tessmacher in the kitchen while wearing just her panties. The TNA Knockout doesn't do nude pictures, so this is as good as it gets.
March 20, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
While a big buzz was created earlier this month about her rumored departure from the company, it appears that Brooke Tessmacher is not leaving TNA. She simply opted to be less active on Twitter, which was what initially sparked the flames of the speculations. The former Knockouts champion is still quite active on Instagram, posting pictures and updates routinely.
March 15, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
There has been heavy speculations about the status of Brooke Tessmacher in TNA this week. Many are under the belief that the Knockout has left the promotion. The source of the rumors stem from the fact that she changed her Twitter and Instagram handles. She also posted a message talking about changes. TNA still has her listed on the official roster page.
March 6, 2014
Gail Kim
To promote the upcoming TNA Lockdown 2014 pay per view in Miami, this poster featuring Gail Kim, Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky, Christy Hemme and Brooke Tessmacher was released by the company.
February 26, 2014
Jake Roberts
For years now, Jake Roberts has been the professional wrestler most associated with a snake, but with all due respect, he has never looked as good with one wrapped around his body as Brooke Tessmacher does in this photo.
February 21, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
To promote Valentine's Day, TNA unveiled this special photo shoot of Brooke Tessmacher in a cute bikini, showing off the best rear end in professional wrestling.
February 14, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
In a bit of bad news fore very male wrestling fan on the planet, it appears that Brooke Tessmacher is still involved in a relationship with Robbie E. She posted a picture of the two of them together in the snow on Twitter.
February 13, 2014
Tommy Dreamer
While her character has not been utilized as much lately on Impact Wrestling, Brooke Tessmacher is keeping herself busy. The TNA Knockout was in New York City this weekend, helping to host a party for FWE, an independent wrestling promotion known for bringing in big name performers. Tommy Dreamer, Joey Ryan, Robbie E and Rosita are also at the event.
February 9, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher

TNA knockout Brooke Tessmacher sports a skimpy yellow bikini during a modeling shoot for a company called Level.

January 14, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher

As many people witnessed on Impact Wrestling this week, TNA has decided to split Brooke Tessmacher up from Bully Ray, as his character is going to be come more of an evil loner. There's a chance that Brooke might be paired with someone else.

December 28, 2013
Brooke Tessmacher

Robbie E and Brooke Tessmacher, a real life couple in TNA, were featured on TMZ, as the two of them were filmed twerking at an airport.

December 17, 2013
Taryn Terrell

Former TNA knockout Taryn Terrell recently posted an unusual picture of herself and Brooke Tessmacher pretending to be asleep by the side of a swimming pool.

November 27, 2013
Brooke Tessmacher

Brooke Tessmacher posted a special patriotic photo shoot tribute on Twitter to the military.

November 14, 2013