BROOKE HOGAN DREAM MATCH
Name
Brooke Hogan
Real Name
Brooke Bollea
Date of Birth
May 5, 1988
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
Sting
A little stir was created earlier this week on WWE.com, as the website teased a dream match between Sting and Undertaker, which is something that fans have been clamoring to see for the last several years. Unfortunately, though, nothing is in the works at the moment, as this was simply something concocted by the technology department to increase traffic.
April 26, 2014
Jay Briscoe
A big independent wrestling show is taking place tonight at the Union Pines High School in North Carolina. OMEGA Championship Wrestling is producing an event called Chaos in Cameron, which will feature the dream match involving Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe, two of the best tag teams from the modern era.
April 26, 2014
Bret Hart
While doing a show in Manchester, Bret Hart listed off some dream match opponents. The legendary WWE star listed Kurt Angle, John Cena, Rey Mysterio, Randy Orton and Brock Lesnar as performers he would have enjoyed working with. He also said it would have been fun working back to back King of the Ring matches against CM Punk and Daniel Bryan.
March 25, 2014
Sasha Banks

"There are so many Divas who have come and gone who have left their mark in WWE: Ivory, Jazz, Lita, etc. … Ric Flair says, "To be the man, you gotta beat the man," so if I had to choose one, it'd be the Diva who most people would consider the greatest Diva of all time, Trish Stratus. The only reason I'd choose her is because I know in my heart that I can put her down."

January 17, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
During a recent interview, WWE star Alberto Del Rio revealed that his dream opponent at Wrestlemania is the Undertaker.
October 27, 2013
AJ Styles
In an effort to show new fans that the company is capable of drawing in the big name performers in the industry, TNA has added alumni profiles to their roster page on their official website. Some notable names on there are Jeff Jarrett, Sting, Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, Sean Waltman, Mick Foley, Hulk Hogan, AJ Styles, Brooke Hogan, Ric Flair and Rob Van Dam.
April 18, 2014
Brooke Hogan
In January, Brooke Hogan revealed through Twitter that she had experienced the first earthquake of her life. On Monday, it happened again, and the daughter of the legendary Hulk Hogan posted a message about an interesting dream that she was having before being awaken by the earthquake.
March 18, 2014
Brooke Hogan
Since WWE has signed their father to a contract again, Nick Hogan and Brooke Hogan will be making an appearance at Wrestlemania 30 as well. Nick was interviewed by TMZ over the weekend, and he stated that he and his sister would definitely be at the show. He joked that his mother, however, was not likely to be there.
February 24, 2014
Brooke Hogan
It appears that Brooke Hogan has found herself a new boyfriend. The former TNA Knockout revealed on Instagram that she received some flowers from a special someone on Valentine's Day, and she noted that it was a male. She was recently engaged to Dallas Cowboys backup offensive lineman Phil Costa, but things fell apart.
February 17, 2014
Vince McMahon
Since Hulk Hogan has been heavily involved in negotiations to make his return with WWE, there have been rumors springing up that Brooke Hogan could be a part of that package. The belief is that she needs more mainstream exposure to help propel her music career. However, it does not appear that Vince McMahon is interested in doing a deal.
February 9, 2014
Jake Roberts
Brooke Hogan will be seeing a very familiar face on the set when College Fright night starts filming later on this year. WWE legend Jake Roberts will be appearing the movie with her. He is playing a character named Richard Hertz. It's a movie about college students and vampires. As of right now, the film is set to be released on October 24.
February 8, 2014
Brooke Hogan

"Everything with this new music is so true to life. Every song, every video, every thought, every word is a direct account of events. Stoked."

- Brooke Hogan discusses her new music

February 4, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan recently revealed on Twitter that she experienced an earthquake for the first time in her life. The former TNA knockout is now living in Los Angeles, where she is still attempting to launch her music career.

January 16, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Batista and Brooke Hogan worked on a comedy thriller movie together last year called LA Slasher. It was initially to be released in 2013, but delayed until 2014. It now appears that the movie may be in permanent limbo, as no release date has been announced yet.

January 16, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan posted a picture of herself on Instagram, where the daughter of the legendary Hulk Hogan is wearing a "winter beach" outfit.

January 3, 2014
Brooke Hogan
While she is no longer with TNA, Brooke Hogan is still on the minds of many wrestling fans. Searches for her wardrobe malfunction pictures from Impact Wrestling still remain high. Despite that, it appears unlikely that she will ever return to the industry, as she now seems focused solely on her music career.
January 2, 2014
Brooke Hogan

A picture of the Brooke Hogan wardrobe malfunction during the Impact Wrestling segment where she got married to Bully Ray.

January 1, 2014
Batista

Batista and Brooke Hogan are both featured in an upcoming movie called LA Slasher. Batista plays an undercover cop, while Hogan plays a reality TV star. The film was initially slated to be released in 2013, but could be pushed back to 2014.

December 7, 2013
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013