BRITISH BULLDOG KISS
Name
British Bulldog
Real Name
David Smith
Date of Birth
November 27, 1962
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1978
Jesse Ventura
While doing his show in Chicago this weekend, Jim Ross revealed that there is some backstage heat between he and Jesse Ventura. It stems from when they were working together in the XFL, the football league that Vince McMahon and WWE launched. According to Ross, Ventura wanted to be addressed only as "Governor Ventura". Ross told Ventura to kiss his ass instead.
June 1, 2014
Miz
A video of a variety of French Kiss moments is the latest edition of 30 Second Fury on the official WWE YouTube account. This adds fuel to the fire on the rumors earlier this week that management was interested in bringing her back into the company now that she is done with her big wedding to the Miz.
March 24, 2014
Velvet Sky

"Ladies in the business not yet signed to televised wrestling, i you're trying to get a job, burying talent that is already on television is the kiss of death."

- Velvet Sky issuing a vague warning on Twitter

February 6, 2014
Velvet Sky

There's rumors that a picture of Velvet Sky and Angelina Love kissing have been floating around the internet for quite some time now, but in actuality, such a picture does not exist at the time. People are confused by a picture of Velvet and Madison Rayne attempting to kiss while Angelina stops them.

January 17, 2013
British Bulldog
"British Bulldog introduced me to Ultimate Warrior at Wrestlmania 12 before the show started. I couldn't have been more excited to meet him. Rest in peace, Ultimate Warrior." - Tyson Kidd talks about meeting Ultimate Warrior
April 11, 2014
British Bulldog
Having established himself as a performer in New Japan, David Hart Smith wanted to gain even more experience, so the son of the legendary British Bulldog continues to book himself at shows all over the world. This weekend, he is working in the United Kingdom. He and Lance Hoyt are expected to be returning to Japan very soon.
March 2, 2014
British Bulldog

Aside from being one of the most known tag teams of all time, the British Bulldogs were cousins. Dynamite Kid's father was the brother of Davey Boy Smith's mother.

January 12, 2014
Dynamite Kid

WWE is reporting that Dynamite Kid, one half of the famous British Bulldog tag team with Davey Boy Smith, has suffered from a stroke several times over the last couple of days.

November 23, 2013
British Bulldog

Prior to forming the massively popular British Bulldogs tag team, Dynamite Kid and Davey Boy Smith were booked in a long feud in both Canada and Japan.

November 19, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
Dynamite Kid
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986