BRANDI RHODES VACATION
Name
Brandi Rhodes
Real Name
Brandi Runnels
Date of Birth
June 28, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2011
Rey Mysterio
Some potentially interest news coming out of WWE this week is that Rey Mysterio might have actually allowed his contract with the company to expire. The former world heavyweight champion hopped on a plane yesterday afternoon with his family to Hawaii for a little vacation. He was not on Monday Night Raw, and he is not expected at Smackdown.
April 15, 2014
CM Punk
TMZ recently caught up with Hulk Hogan at the airport, and the legendary WWE performer gave a quick interview. He plugged his return to the company and the launch of the WWE Network. When asked about CM Punk, he stated that he was not aware of the details behind the situation, but also stated that he hopes Punk is just on a short vacation.
March 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
Cody Rhodes
Back when Cody Rhodes and Goldust had a lot of momentum going their way, there was a lot of talks of bringing Brandi Rhodes up to the main roster to work a program with her husband and his brother. However, since the two of them are not longer being pushed, Brandi appears to be stuck in the developmental program for the time being.
March 9, 2014
Aiden English
Cody Rhodes made a special appearance at WWE NXT again this weekend. He showed up at a live event in Largo, Florida during a segment where Aiden English was berating Brandi Rhodes. The former tag team champion laid out the developmental wrestler being leaving with his wife.
February 15, 2014
Cody Rhodes
WWE still intends on bringing Brandi Rhodes up from developmental and having her involved with her husband Cody Rhodes. In a move that will start promoting that story line, management has started a video blog for the two of them on WWE.com. The first episode features the married couple going to an amusement park.
February 14, 2014
Brandi Rhodes

When Cody Rhodes and Goldust had a lot of momentum going for them, there were talks of bringing Brandi Rhodes up to the main roster, but those discussions have died down as of late, as WWE is focusing all of their attention on the new network, Royal Rumble and Wrestlemania.

January 9, 2014
Brandi Rhodes

While she is currently training at the performance center, WWE is expected to call Brandi Rhodes up as an on screen character first.

November 18, 2013
Cody Rhodes

Brandi Rhodes has announced that she will be returning to WWE and will start training at the performance center on Monday.

November 1, 2013