BRANDI RHODES TECHNOLOGY
Name
Brandi Rhodes
Real Name
Brandi Runnels
Date of Birth
June 28, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2011
Sting
A little stir was created earlier this week on WWE.com, as the website teased a dream match between Sting and Undertaker, which is something that fans have been clamoring to see for the last several years. Unfortunately, though, nothing is in the works at the moment, as this was simply something concocted by the technology department to increase traffic.
April 26, 2014
Vince McMahon
When the company gave away free trials of the WWE Network, there were a lot of concerns because of the amount of technical issues that were being reported. Vince McMahon put an emphasis on resolving those issues before Wrestlemania 30. Considering how smooth things went this past weekend, the CEO has to be quite pleased with the efforts of the technology side of the company.
April 7, 2014
Vince McMahon
During Wrestlemania 30, WWE gave the fans a taste of what was to come the following year. The teaser video for Wrestlemania 31 revealed something that most fans already knew. The event is going to be held at the brand new Levi's Stadium in San Francisco. Vince McMahon is touting that the event is being held in Silicon Valley because he wants WWE to be featured as a technology driven company.
April 7, 2014
Vince McMahon
As expected, there were several people who had issues with signing up for the WWE Network earlier today. An official statement about the matter was released. Vince McMahon was informed ahead of time that something like this was very likely to happen, as technology is an unstable beast. A lot of the issues have been resolved, but some are still having problems.
February 24, 2014
Chavo Guerrero
From the way things have been looking as of late, it appears that Chavo Guerrero is taking a little break from the professional wrestling industry. The former WWE and TNA star has been working on various business deals, some of which are in the technology field.
February 6, 2014
CM Punk

In a move that seems almost too petty to believe, it has now been confirmed that the official WWE account on Twitter is no longer following CM Punk after he walked out before Monday Night Raw this week. The decision could have been made by someone in the marketing or technology department as opposed to Vince McMahon or Triple H.

January 29, 2014
Vince McMahon

WWE has been pushing the wrestlers to use Twitter more often, especially on weekends, in order to get the fans talking more about the performers and company. The belief is that management has noticed how much of a buzz Ryback has been able to create through the social media website.

January 19, 2014
Stephanie McMahon

During a recent interview, Stephanie McMahon touted the WWE app by revealing that it has been downloaded more than eight million times.

October 31, 2013
Curt Hawkins
Citing a desire to spend more time with his family and focus more on his technology company, Tyler Reks asked WWE to release him from his contract, and the company granted that request. The move comes a week after he and tag team partner Curt Hawkins debuted a new stripper gimmick on Smackdown.
August 21, 2012
Brandi Rhodes
A picture of Brandi Rhodes and Kendall Skye, both of whom are WWE developmental divas, wearing a bikini in the kitchen.
May 26, 2014
Brandi Rhodes
A video of how Brandi Rhodes, the wife of Cody Rhodes, spent her Easter. WWE has been trying to promote the developmental diva, who appears briefly in her underwear, through their website over the last several weeks.
April 24, 2014
Goldust
Back when Cody Rhodes and Goldust had a lot of momentum going their way, there was a lot of talks of bringing Brandi Rhodes up to the main roster to work a program with her husband and his brother. However, since the two of them are not longer being pushed, Brandi appears to be stuck in the developmental program for the time being.
March 9, 2014
Cody Rhodes
Cody Rhodes made a special appearance at WWE NXT again this weekend. He showed up at a live event in Largo, Florida during a segment where Aiden English was berating Brandi Rhodes. The former tag team champion laid out the developmental wrestler being leaving with his wife.
February 15, 2014
Cody Rhodes
WWE still intends on bringing Brandi Rhodes up from developmental and having her involved with her husband Cody Rhodes. In a move that will start promoting that story line, management has started a video blog for the two of them on WWE.com. The first episode features the married couple going to an amusement park.
February 14, 2014
Brandi Rhodes

When Cody Rhodes and Goldust had a lot of momentum going for them, there were talks of bringing Brandi Rhodes up to the main roster, but those discussions have died down as of late, as WWE is focusing all of their attention on the new network, Royal Rumble and Wrestlemania.

January 9, 2014
Brandi Rhodes

While she is currently training at the performance center, WWE is expected to call Brandi Rhodes up as an on screen character first.

November 18, 2013
Cody Rhodes

Brandi Rhodes has announced that she will be returning to WWE and will start training at the performance center on Monday.

November 1, 2013