BRANDI RHODES HARDCORE JUSTICE
Name
Brandi Rhodes
Real Name
Brandi Runnels
Date of Birth
June 28, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2011
Tommy Dreamer

Tommy Dreamer will be working for TNA tonight when the company films their one night only Hardcore Justice pay per view in Massachusetts. The former ECW and WWE star will be taking on Ethan Carter in a tables match.

December 29, 2013
Tommy Dreamer

ECW legend Tommy Dreamer will be returning to TNA at the end of December to work the Hardcore Justice pay per view.

November 30, 2013
Cody Rhodes
Back when Cody Rhodes and Goldust had a lot of momentum going their way, there was a lot of talks of bringing Brandi Rhodes up to the main roster to work a program with her husband and his brother. However, since the two of them are not longer being pushed, Brandi appears to be stuck in the developmental program for the time being.
March 9, 2014
Aiden English
Cody Rhodes made a special appearance at WWE NXT again this weekend. He showed up at a live event in Largo, Florida during a segment where Aiden English was berating Brandi Rhodes. The former tag team champion laid out the developmental wrestler being leaving with his wife.
February 15, 2014
Brandi Rhodes
WWE still intends on bringing Brandi Rhodes up from developmental and having her involved with her husband Cody Rhodes. In a move that will start promoting that story line, management has started a video blog for the two of them on WWE.com. The first episode features the married couple going to an amusement park.
February 14, 2014
Brandi Rhodes

When Cody Rhodes and Goldust had a lot of momentum going for them, there were talks of bringing Brandi Rhodes up to the main roster, but those discussions have died down as of late, as WWE is focusing all of their attention on the new network, Royal Rumble and Wrestlemania.

January 9, 2014
Brandi Rhodes

While she is currently training at the performance center, WWE is expected to call Brandi Rhodes up as an on screen character first.

November 18, 2013
Goldust

Brandi Rhodes has announced that she will be returning to WWE and will start training at the performance center on Monday.

November 1, 2013