BRANDI RHODES HALLOWEEN
Name
Brandi Rhodes
Real Name
Brandi Runnels
Date of Birth
June 28, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2011
Corey Graves
"When I was in first grade, I was Ultimate Warrior for Halloween. I just watched his hall of fame speech two hours ago. I don't even have words." - WWE developmental star Corey Graves on the death of the Ultimate Warrior
April 19, 2014
CM Punk

A Halloween picture of CM Punk dressed in a skeleton suit, back when he was the WWE champion.

January 25, 2014
Cody Rhodes

A picture of Cody Rhodes and his wife Brandi Rhodes on Halloween.

January 4, 2014
John Cena

John Cena posted a throwback picture of himself dressed as Vanilla Ice on Halloween.

January 3, 2014
Curtis Axel

Curtis Axel posted a picture of himself and a child on Halloween.

November 5, 2013
JBL

For Halloween, WWE commentator JBL dressed up as Batman.

November 5, 2013
Maryse Ouellet

Dolph Ziggler, Maryse Ouellet, Miz, John Morrison and several other people partied together on Halloween.

November 4, 2013
Alberto Del Rio

Alberto Del Rio revealed on Twitter that this is the first time that he has gotten to spend Halloween with his kids.

November 3, 2013
Summer Rae

The sexy Summer Rae dresses up as Alice in Wonderland for a special Halloween photo shoot.

November 2, 2013
Aksana

Aksana dressed up as an evil queen for a special Halloween photo shoot for WWE.

November 2, 2013
Naomi Knight

WWE did a special Halloween photo shoot with Naomi dressed up as a Power Ranger.

November 2, 2013
Eva Marie

Eva Marie dresses up as Jessica Rabbit for Halloween.

November 2, 2013
Kelly Kelly

Former WWE diva Kelly Kelly wears a sexy Indian themed Halloween outfit.

November 1, 2013
Mark Henry

Mark Henry dressing up as Rick Ross for Halloween was covered by TMZ.

November 1, 2013
Mark Henry

With his new look, Mark Henry decided to dress up as rapper Rick Ross for Halloween.

November 1, 2013
John Cena

For Halloween, John Cena dressed up as Jabba the Hutt.

November 1, 2013
Brandi Rhodes
A picture of Brandi Rhodes and Kendall Skye, both of whom are WWE developmental divas, wearing a bikini in the kitchen.
May 26, 2014
Brandi Rhodes
A video of how Brandi Rhodes, the wife of Cody Rhodes, spent her Easter. WWE has been trying to promote the developmental diva, who appears briefly in her underwear, through their website over the last several weeks.
April 24, 2014
Cody Rhodes
Back when Cody Rhodes and Goldust had a lot of momentum going their way, there was a lot of talks of bringing Brandi Rhodes up to the main roster to work a program with her husband and his brother. However, since the two of them are not longer being pushed, Brandi appears to be stuck in the developmental program for the time being.
March 9, 2014
Aiden English
Cody Rhodes made a special appearance at WWE NXT again this weekend. He showed up at a live event in Largo, Florida during a segment where Aiden English was berating Brandi Rhodes. The former tag team champion laid out the developmental wrestler being leaving with his wife.
February 15, 2014
Brandi Rhodes
WWE still intends on bringing Brandi Rhodes up from developmental and having her involved with her husband Cody Rhodes. In a move that will start promoting that story line, management has started a video blog for the two of them on WWE.com. The first episode features the married couple going to an amusement park.
February 14, 2014
Brandi Rhodes

When Cody Rhodes and Goldust had a lot of momentum going for them, there were talks of bringing Brandi Rhodes up to the main roster, but those discussions have died down as of late, as WWE is focusing all of their attention on the new network, Royal Rumble and Wrestlemania.

January 9, 2014
Brandi Rhodes

While she is currently training at the performance center, WWE is expected to call Brandi Rhodes up as an on screen character first.

November 18, 2013
Goldust

Brandi Rhodes has announced that she will be returning to WWE and will start training at the performance center on Monday.

November 1, 2013