BRANDI RHODES DANCING
Name
Brandi Rhodes
Real Name
Brandi Runnels
Date of Birth
June 28, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2011
Xavier Woods
While they occasionally worked together over the past year, rumors have it that WWE is trying to downplay the on screen relationship between Xavier Woods and the Funkadactyls. Management feels that the girls are over with the audience thanks to their role on Total Divas. They're going to be utilized more as in ring performers than just a dancing side show routine.
April 14, 2014
Andre the Giant
Last year, Fandango was given a victory over Chris Jericho at the event. His stock in WWE has dropped tremendously since then. Since he is still attached to Summer Rae, management wanted to try to get Fandango involved at Wrestlemania 30. They now have, as the dancing superstar has been officially added to the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 15, 2014
Chris Jericho

Kurt Angle might follow in the footsteps of Chris Jericho soon, as the TNA star is now a candidate to appear on an upcoming season of Dancing With The Stars. His wife revealed that fact through Twitter and is currently trying to ramp up some support from his fans, so that it will happen.

February 5, 2014
Layla El

Layla El once danced with Kanye West during a performance at the MTV Music Awards.

November 1, 2013
Layla El
While she is willing to do it for WWE, Layla El revealed that she does not want go back to being a dancer again.
October 27, 2013
Brandi Rhodes
A picture of Brandi Rhodes and Kendall Skye, both of whom are WWE developmental divas, wearing a bikini in the kitchen.
May 26, 2014
Brandi Rhodes
A video of how Brandi Rhodes, the wife of Cody Rhodes, spent her Easter. WWE has been trying to promote the developmental diva, who appears briefly in her underwear, through their website over the last several weeks.
April 24, 2014
Goldust
Back when Cody Rhodes and Goldust had a lot of momentum going their way, there was a lot of talks of bringing Brandi Rhodes up to the main roster to work a program with her husband and his brother. However, since the two of them are not longer being pushed, Brandi appears to be stuck in the developmental program for the time being.
March 9, 2014
Aiden English
Cody Rhodes made a special appearance at WWE NXT again this weekend. He showed up at a live event in Largo, Florida during a segment where Aiden English was berating Brandi Rhodes. The former tag team champion laid out the developmental wrestler being leaving with his wife.
February 15, 2014
Brandi Rhodes
WWE still intends on bringing Brandi Rhodes up from developmental and having her involved with her husband Cody Rhodes. In a move that will start promoting that story line, management has started a video blog for the two of them on WWE.com. The first episode features the married couple going to an amusement park.
February 14, 2014
Brandi Rhodes

When Cody Rhodes and Goldust had a lot of momentum going for them, there were talks of bringing Brandi Rhodes up to the main roster, but those discussions have died down as of late, as WWE is focusing all of their attention on the new network, Royal Rumble and Wrestlemania.

January 9, 2014
Brandi Rhodes

While she is currently training at the performance center, WWE is expected to call Brandi Rhodes up as an on screen character first.

November 18, 2013
Brandi Rhodes

Brandi Rhodes has announced that she will be returning to WWE and will start training at the performance center on Monday.

November 1, 2013