BRAD MADDOX WEB SERIES
Name
Brad Maddox
Real Name
Tyler Kluttz
Date of Birth
May 4, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014
Chris Jericho

Chris's hot date is accidentally knocked out with a folding chair to the head. The gang then try and figure out how to wake her up.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris hits on a girl in a casting house waiting room with unexpected results.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris and Ryan take an acting class by one of the world's most unknown actors, AJ Mirkin.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

Phil presents Chris multiple reality show offers leaving Chris with a difficult decision to make.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

With pirate casting going on in the next room Chris has trouble focusing in his dramatic audition.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris makes a bet with Ryan that he can keep his cool, but Ryan's houseguest makes it next to impossible.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho
Former WWE star Chris Jericho is in Toronto today to promote his brand new web series, which also happens to debut today as well.
October 29, 2013
Andre the Giant
As management is still trying to finalize the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal, there were rumors backstage that Ricardo Rodriguez was a candidate to work the match at Wrestlemania 30. However, it appears that WWE has moved away from that. Not only is Rodriguez being utilized as a commentator instead, the company also added Brad Maddox, an on screen character, to the match.
April 4, 2014
Brad Maddox
When the announcement was first made that Brad Maddox was going to be wrestling at Wrestlemania 30, it raised some eyebrows with fans, but those backstage in WWE are aware that management was simply looking to reward Maddox for being patient and doing whatever the company has asked of him. He has been yearning to wrestle for quite some time now.
April 4, 2014
Andre the Giant
In a move that was not expected whatsoever, Brad Maddox announced on the Monday Night Raw kickoff show that he will be wrestling at Wrestlemania 30. The on screen character, who was actually trained as an in ring performer, will be one of the contestants in the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal on the pay per view.
March 31, 2014
Brad Maddox
There are speculations that Brad Maddox could be leaving WWE when his contract expires, as the company really does not have a strong interest in utilizing him in a big role. He occasionally plays a bit role on Monday Night Raw and is utilized as an extra during live events, but management has been downplaying his role tremendously as of late.
March 22, 2014
Byron Saxton
Despite spending a couple of years as a developmental wrestler, Byron Saxton is not expected to wrestle at all for WWE. The company plans on only using him as an on screen and backstage asset. Many compare his situation to that of Brad Maddox, another trained in ring performer who is only being utilized in a speaking role.
March 3, 2014
Brad Maddox
Jim Ross recently compared Brad Maddox to the late Eddie Gilbert, and that more than likely is the highest praise that Maddox has ever received from anyone in the business. Longtime fans know that Gilbert was one of the best talkers that the industry has ever seen despite not having the requisite size typical of a professional wrestler.
February 20, 2014
Brad Maddox
While he has gone out and done his job enthusiastically and professionally, it is being said backstage that Brad Maddox still has a strong yearning to be a wrestler. WWE currently only has sporadic plans for him as an on screen character, and there does not appear to be a rush in utilizing him as an in ring performer.
February 8, 2014
Brad Maddox

While working in OVW, Brad Maddox had a necrophiliac gimmick named Brent "Beef" Wellington.

January 10, 2014