BRAD MADDOX FIRED
Name
Brad Maddox
Real Name
Tyler Kluttz
Date of Birth
May 4, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Batista
It looks like the incident in Winnipeg involving Batista and a radio DJ was not staged after all. Cam Carson has been fired by Power 97, who sponsored the live event. He was heavily intoxicated and was legitimately thrown out by WWE security for getting into an argument with Batista. A woman is also claiming that her 11 year old son was injured by the DJ that night.
March 21, 2014
Big Show
A trailer video for the new WWE Slam City cartoon, which features John Cena, Damien Sandow, Kane, Sheamus, Big Show, Mark Henry, Dolph Ziggler, Rey Mysterio and Randy Orton. The story is that the wrestlers are fired and are all needing to find day jobs.
March 18, 2014
CM Punk
The feeling within WWE is that a lot of performers backstage are afraid to speak up to management. Guys like CM Punk are rare, in that they do not care if they're fired and because they have job security. Other wrestlers, though, know that there are not a lot of options available for employment, so they keep their feelings to themselves.
February 15, 2014
Jake Roberts

"My guys showed me Warrior's tweets. I was trying to be entertaining with the radio show and took things too far, like I do too often. I have no business inferring anything negative about him. I apologize. He deserves the HOF and respect for what he accomplished in the business. But let me be clear. There is no hypocrisy here. I am not preaching anything. I am sharing my recovery path to show others what is possible. So no pity, bathrooms stalls or groveling. I am doing great. I am an addict and alcoholic working every single day to repair and make the best out of the life I have left. I make mistakes, like that comment, but my recovery has been amazing. Jim does not know this Jake. Without realizing or intending to, I fired the first shot and will take Jim's response without any negativity towards him. I apologize and am putting behind me."

- Jake Roberts to Ultimate Warrior

January 21, 2014
Brad Maddox
As management is still trying to finalize the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal, there were rumors backstage that Ricardo Rodriguez was a candidate to work the match at Wrestlemania 30. However, it appears that WWE has moved away from that. Not only is Rodriguez being utilized as a commentator instead, the company also added Brad Maddox, an on screen character, to the match.
April 4, 2014
Brad Maddox
When the announcement was first made that Brad Maddox was going to be wrestling at Wrestlemania 30, it raised some eyebrows with fans, but those backstage in WWE are aware that management was simply looking to reward Maddox for being patient and doing whatever the company has asked of him. He has been yearning to wrestle for quite some time now.
April 4, 2014
Andre the Giant
In a move that was not expected whatsoever, Brad Maddox announced on the Monday Night Raw kickoff show that he will be wrestling at Wrestlemania 30. The on screen character, who was actually trained as an in ring performer, will be one of the contestants in the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal on the pay per view.
March 31, 2014
Brad Maddox
There are speculations that Brad Maddox could be leaving WWE when his contract expires, as the company really does not have a strong interest in utilizing him in a big role. He occasionally plays a bit role on Monday Night Raw and is utilized as an extra during live events, but management has been downplaying his role tremendously as of late.
March 22, 2014
Byron Saxton
Despite spending a couple of years as a developmental wrestler, Byron Saxton is not expected to wrestle at all for WWE. The company plans on only using him as an on screen and backstage asset. Many compare his situation to that of Brad Maddox, another trained in ring performer who is only being utilized in a speaking role.
March 3, 2014
Jim Ross
Jim Ross recently compared Brad Maddox to the late Eddie Gilbert, and that more than likely is the highest praise that Maddox has ever received from anyone in the business. Longtime fans know that Gilbert was one of the best talkers that the industry has ever seen despite not having the requisite size typical of a professional wrestler.
February 20, 2014
Brad Maddox
While he has gone out and done his job enthusiastically and professionally, it is being said backstage that Brad Maddox still has a strong yearning to be a wrestler. WWE currently only has sporadic plans for him as an on screen character, and there does not appear to be a rush in utilizing him as an in ring performer.
February 8, 2014
Brad Maddox

While working in OVW, Brad Maddox had a necrophiliac gimmick named Brent "Beef" Wellington.

January 10, 2014