BRAD MADDOX EARTHQUAKE
Name
Brad Maddox
Real Name
Tyler Kluttz
Date of Birth
May 4, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Brooke Hogan
In January, Brooke Hogan revealed through Twitter that she had experienced the first earthquake of her life. On Monday, it happened again, and the daughter of the legendary Hulk Hogan posted a message about an interesting dream that she was having before being awaken by the earthquake.
March 18, 2014
Lilian Garcia
After performing for NASCAR with her band in Las Vegas, Lilian Garcia was back home in Los Angeles relaxing before rejoining WWE on the tour. The longtime announcer revealed through this Twitter post that she was awaken by the earthquake that hit California early in the morning on Monday.
March 18, 2014
Rob Terry
While he is enjoying the experience of working with some of the biggest names in that country, Rob Terry might be considering a departure from Japan. He recently went through an earthquake in the middle of the night, and it really took a toll on him. He noted that he lives on the fourth floor of a building, so things were especially bad that night.
March 16, 2014
Rock
Late last year, it was revealed that the Rock had been cast as the lead of a movie called San Andreas, a disaster movie about an earthquake destroying California. It has now been revealed that Carla Gugino will be portraying the lead female character. The two of them worked together in Race to Witch Mountain back in 2009.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan recently revealed on Twitter that she experienced an earthquake for the first time in her life. The former TNA knockout is now living in Los Angeles, where she is still attempting to launch her music career.

January 16, 2014
Ricardo Rodriguez
As management is still trying to finalize the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal, there were rumors backstage that Ricardo Rodriguez was a candidate to work the match at Wrestlemania 30. However, it appears that WWE has moved away from that. Not only is Rodriguez being utilized as a commentator instead, the company also added Brad Maddox, an on screen character, to the match.
April 4, 2014
Brad Maddox
When the announcement was first made that Brad Maddox was going to be wrestling at Wrestlemania 30, it raised some eyebrows with fans, but those backstage in WWE are aware that management was simply looking to reward Maddox for being patient and doing whatever the company has asked of him. He has been yearning to wrestle for quite some time now.
April 4, 2014
Brad Maddox
In a move that was not expected whatsoever, Brad Maddox announced on the Monday Night Raw kickoff show that he will be wrestling at Wrestlemania 30. The on screen character, who was actually trained as an in ring performer, will be one of the contestants in the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal on the pay per view.
March 31, 2014
Brad Maddox
There are speculations that Brad Maddox could be leaving WWE when his contract expires, as the company really does not have a strong interest in utilizing him in a big role. He occasionally plays a bit role on Monday Night Raw and is utilized as an extra during live events, but management has been downplaying his role tremendously as of late.
March 22, 2014
Brad Maddox
Despite spending a couple of years as a developmental wrestler, Byron Saxton is not expected to wrestle at all for WWE. The company plans on only using him as an on screen and backstage asset. Many compare his situation to that of Brad Maddox, another trained in ring performer who is only being utilized in a speaking role.
March 3, 2014
Brad Maddox
Jim Ross recently compared Brad Maddox to the late Eddie Gilbert, and that more than likely is the highest praise that Maddox has ever received from anyone in the business. Longtime fans know that Gilbert was one of the best talkers that the industry has ever seen despite not having the requisite size typical of a professional wrestler.
February 20, 2014
Brad Maddox
While he has gone out and done his job enthusiastically and professionally, it is being said backstage that Brad Maddox still has a strong yearning to be a wrestler. WWE currently only has sporadic plans for him as an on screen character, and there does not appear to be a rush in utilizing him as an in ring performer.
February 8, 2014
Brad Maddox

While working in OVW, Brad Maddox had a necrophiliac gimmick named Brent "Beef" Wellington.

January 10, 2014