BOBBY HEENAN WORKOUT
Name
Bobby Heenan
Real Name
Raymond Heenan
Date of Birth
November 1, 1944
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1960
Maria Kanellis
A selfie picture of former WWE diva Maria Kanellis before she does her workout for the day.
June 14, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he has been able to get so many people to convert to his workout system in the United States, Diamond Dallas Page is now focused on expanding his yoga empire into Canada. The former WWE star will be heading up to British Columbia this weekend for a workshop, and the belief is that he will be picking up quite a few customers on Sunday.
May 1, 2014
Cameron
A selfie picture of Cameron after her workout. The WWE diva is wearing a tight tank top that shows off her upper body.
April 21, 2014
Nikki Bella
An Instagram picture of Nikki Bella in extremely tight pants during her workout session.
March 15, 2014
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon posted a picture of himself in the gym on Twitter.

November 5, 2013
Taryn Terrell

Now that she has given birth, Taryn Terrell has started working out, in order to get in shape for wrestling again.

November 1, 2013
Scott Steiner

Since he has one of the most impressive physiques in professional wrestling, an industry filled with well toned bodies, Scott Steiner has been asked for years about his workout program, so the former WCW star released a fitness DVD, which teaches beginning, intermediate and advanced level people.

January 17, 2012
Bobby Heenan
While he was easily one of the best overall performers during his generation, Tully Blanchard was a bit of a headache backstage. Shortly before he decided to leave WWE, Blanchard ended up failing a drug test because of cocaine, so management had no choice but to fire him. Bobby Heenan had to replace him in the match at Survivor Series 1989.
May 1, 2014
Bobby Heenan
Some more bad news for Bobby Heenan, as he suffered a broken shoulder while trying to get out of bed. The legendary WWE commentator and his wife was in Las Vegas, visiting family and attending a wedding. However, due to the incident, Heenan was forced to miss the special event. He has also battled cancer and suffered a broken back not too long ago.
April 30, 2014
Vince McMahon
In a little known fact in professional wrestling, Bobby Heenan was originally scheduled to manage Jesse Ventura. Vince McMahon had lured him away from the AWA for that particular role. However, Ventura had blood clots in his lungs, which was due to his stint in the Vietnam War, and was forced to retire as an in ring performer. WWE moved Heenan on to other wrestlers.
April 10, 2014
Hulk Hogan
In a steel cage match at Wrestlemania 2, Hulk Hogan was successfully able to retain the WWE championship against King Kong Bundy, who was accompanied by Bobby Heenan.
April 7, 1986