BOBBY HEENAN FITNESS
Name
Bobby Heenan
Real Name
Raymond Heenan
Date of Birth
November 1, 1944
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1960
Santino Marella
While he no longer is burdened with the hectic WWE schedule, Santino Marella has kept himself busy. In addition to running his own wrestling school, the former Intercontinental Champion has made great strides in his personal life. It has now been revealed that Marella is now engaged to his longtime girlfriend, Anna Babij, who happens to do a little bit of fitness modeling.
October 8, 2014
Triple H
A picture of Triple H on the cover of Muscle and Fitness magazine. The former world heavyweight champion is wearing his usual WWE ring gear for the photo shoot.
June 1, 2014
Brock Lesnar
"Here's a guy that has a huge ego. He has a hard time with putting anybody over and let alone outside the business when someone like Brock Lesnar would have to hurt him. His ego wouldn't let him walk around in a sling. He wants people to know it's entertainment unless he's the one doing it then he wants you to walk around in a leg cast. This is what I see the problem is and I've been pretty critical about it. You've got somebody in that position that's got too big of an ego to run a company like that. Triple H goes to extreme lengths to look good, to be big and cut and make sure he's on the cover of the muscle magazine and make sure he's in fitness things. He's the guy who's putting himself in the forefront. For anybody to run a company like the WWE, you can't be that guy. You've got too much talent out there for you to put yourself out there in front of them." - Ken Shamrock bashing HHH for backstage politics
April 28, 2014
Aksana
A picture of Aksana wearing a bikini. This photo was taken before she became a WWE star. She was actually a hot blonde fitness model back then.
April 15, 2014
Kaitlyn
Rumors about Kaitlyn joining TNA are floating around right now. It does not appear to be something that will be happening anytime soon, though. The former WWE star is currently enjoying her time away from the ring and is focused on building up her new fitness business. Plus, TNA is more focused on bringing in lesser known performers at this time.
March 22, 2014
Torrie Wilson
While she is no longer on television on a regular basis, Torrie Wilson has stayed committed to fitness. The former WWE diva is staying quite in shape by doing some hiking. In this picture, you can still see her amazing body, as she is hiking through the snow and mountains.
March 7, 2014
Trish Stratus
Since she is no longer on the road with WWE, Trish Stratus has ventured into other lines of business in order to make a living, and she is doing rather well. The former divas champion has transitioned over to the world of fitness, and she recently revealed that she was meeting with a company to create a new line of yoga mats.
March 5, 2014
Ezekiel Jackson
When he left WWE, Tyler Reks made it abundantly clear that he was doing so because he wanted to focus on other business opportunities. He is launching one of those soon in BodySpartan.com, a website dedicated to fitness. Among his business partners are current WWE stars JTG and Ezekiel Jackson, both of whom are on the roster but seldom used.
February 27, 2014
Tyler Reks
Now that he no longer works the hectic WWE schedule, Tyler Reks has found time to work on projects that he has pushed back while he pursued his dreams of being a professional wrestler. The California native has finished writing a book about fitness and health. He is now waiting for a designer to finish the cover of the book, so he can publish it.
February 17, 2014
Kharma

Since she is now committed to her health and fitness, Kharma has now launched a diet website (fit4alldiet.com). The site does not include a lot of details, but it appears to be an affiliate program, where you can log in to your account.

February 5, 2014
Natalya Neidhart

"I want people to come away seeing that Nattie is not a supermodel and she's not a twig. She's got curves, and you know what? She has earned those curves. People need to be proud of what they have. There's nothing more sexy than confidence. If you own whatever it is that you have and embrace it, there's nobody that can touch you."

- Natalya Neidhart on her body and fitness

January 28, 2014
Bobby Heenan
While he was easily one of the best overall performers during his generation, Tully Blanchard was a bit of a headache backstage. Shortly before he decided to leave WWE, Blanchard ended up failing a drug test because of cocaine, so management had no choice but to fire him. Bobby Heenan had to replace him in the match at Survivor Series 1989.
May 1, 2014
Bobby Heenan
Some more bad news for Bobby Heenan, as he suffered a broken shoulder while trying to get out of bed. The legendary WWE commentator and his wife was in Las Vegas, visiting family and attending a wedding. However, due to the incident, Heenan was forced to miss the special event. He has also battled cancer and suffered a broken back not too long ago.
April 30, 2014
Bobby Heenan
In a little known fact in professional wrestling, Bobby Heenan was originally scheduled to manage Jesse Ventura. Vince McMahon had lured him away from the AWA for that particular role. However, Ventura had blood clots in his lungs, which was due to his stint in the Vietnam War, and was forced to retire as an in ring performer. WWE moved Heenan on to other wrestlers.
April 10, 2014
Hulk Hogan
In a steel cage match at Wrestlemania 2, Hulk Hogan was successfully able to retain the WWE championship against King Kong Bundy, who was accompanied by Bobby Heenan.
April 7, 1986