BOBBY HEENAN BREAST IMPLANTS
Name
Bobby Heenan
Real Name
Raymond Heenan
Date of Birth
November 1, 1944
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1960
Brooke Tessmacher
"I've got tons of questions to why I decided to have a breast revision. There are several reason to why, but the most important complications are from my prior operation. I had a Capsular contracture on one side and on the other I had a ruptured implant. This is something that I have had for a very long time. I wasn't ready to put my wrestling career on hold to go through another surgery to have them corrected. I felt this was the perfect time for me to finally fix something that was awful for so long. Hope I answered your questions." - Brooke Tessmacher talks about repairing her breast implants
April 29, 2014
Stephanie McMahon
For as long as she has been on television, Stephanie McMahon has been a topic of interest for professional wrestling fans. Many WWE fans are quite enamored with her, so it comes as no surprise that her bra size is routinely discussed. During an interview once, Stephanie revealed that she received breast implants and now has a bra size of D cup.
April 24, 2014
Bray Wyatt
On Monday Night Raw, a slight buzz was created when Bray Wyatt used the term "plastic girlfriend" during a promo with John Cena, a reference to the fact that his real life girlfriend Nikki Bella has breast implants. There is said to be no backstage heat between the two over the segment, as WWE officials have given them both a bit of creative freedom in this feud.
March 18, 2014
Tully Blanchard
While he was easily one of the best overall performers during his generation, Tully Blanchard was a bit of a headache backstage. Shortly before he decided to leave WWE, Blanchard ended up failing a drug test because of cocaine, so management had no choice but to fire him. Bobby Heenan had to replace him in the match at Survivor Series 1989.
May 1, 2014
Bobby Heenan
Some more bad news for Bobby Heenan, as he suffered a broken shoulder while trying to get out of bed. The legendary WWE commentator and his wife was in Las Vegas, visiting family and attending a wedding. However, due to the incident, Heenan was forced to miss the special event. He has also battled cancer and suffered a broken back not too long ago.
April 30, 2014
Vince McMahon
In a little known fact in professional wrestling, Bobby Heenan was originally scheduled to manage Jesse Ventura. Vince McMahon had lured him away from the AWA for that particular role. However, Ventura had blood clots in his lungs, which was due to his stint in the Vietnam War, and was forced to retire as an in ring performer. WWE moved Heenan on to other wrestlers.
April 10, 2014
King Kong Bundy
In a steel cage match at Wrestlemania 2, Hulk Hogan was successfully able to retain the WWE championship against King Kong Bundy, who was accompanied by Bobby Heenan.
April 7, 1986