BOBBY FULTON WEB SERIES
Name
Bobby Fulton
Real Name
James Hine
Date of Birth
October 4, 1960
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1977
Chris Jericho
"No time soon, I left last July and I've been working pretty much non-stop since then between Fozzy tours and doing the new Fozzy record and writing another book and doing my podcasts and a web series. There are a lot of projects in the Chris Jericho pantheon as always. That's not to say that I won't go back but I have no plans as of right now, just because I have so much other stuff going on that I'm enjoying. We'll see, there's no controversy or animosity it's more of a timing thing; the timing has to be right for me and right for the WWE as well. When it is I'm sure we'll both consider me coming back." - Chris Jericho discusses wrestling return
May 9, 2014
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014
Chris Jericho

Chris's hot date is accidentally knocked out with a folding chair to the head. The gang then try and figure out how to wake her up.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris hits on a girl in a casting house waiting room with unexpected results.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris and Ryan take an acting class by one of the world's most unknown actors, AJ Mirkin.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

Phil presents Chris multiple reality show offers leaving Chris with a difficult decision to make.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

With pirate casting going on in the next room Chris has trouble focusing in his dramatic audition.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris makes a bet with Ryan that he can keep his cool, but Ryan's houseguest makes it next to impossible.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho
Former WWE star Chris Jericho is in Toronto today to promote his brand new web series, which also happens to debut today as well.
October 29, 2013
Bobby Fulton
While most fans have probably never even heard of him, Bobby Fulton did get a brief stint in WWE. It was during the summer of 1997 when he was given tryout matches against Tommy Rogers, whom he teamed with as the Fantastics. He stated that Jim Cornette used them to convince Vince McMahon to start a light heavyweight division.
February 8, 2014
Bobby Fulton

Former WWE star Nikolai Volkov and former NWA star Bobby Fulton were forced to wrestle on a mat at an independent wrestling show in a small town in Ohio recently, as promoters were unable to secure a ring for them to work on.

November 17, 2013
Bobby Fulton
While he is more known for his partnership with Tommy Rogers, Bobby Fulton decided to use the Fantastics name when he teamed up with his brother, Jackie Fulton. The two of them defeated Stan Lane and Tom Prichard in Johnson City, Tennessee to capture the Smoky Mountain tag team championship.
August 8, 1992