BOBBY FULTON SCANDAL
Name
Bobby Fulton
Real Name
James Hine
Date of Birth
October 4, 1960
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1977
Eva Marie
While the company has switched over to a more family friendly product over the years, there are talks that WWE could be pushing the Eva Marie scandal, which was started on Total Divas, on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. Management saw how much interest that the incident has generated with fans, and they want to capitalize on it.
March 25, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Generally, WWE tries to avoid things that have the possibility of bringing negative attention from the mainstream media to the company, but Vince McMahon gladly overlooked Hulk Hogan sex tape scandal because he knows that his former world heavyweight champion was still quite the marketing draw. It is considered a non issue backstage.
March 9, 2014
Jim Cornette
While most fans have probably never even heard of him, Bobby Fulton did get a brief stint in WWE. It was during the summer of 1997 when he was given tryout matches against Tommy Rogers, whom he teamed with as the Fantastics. He stated that Jim Cornette used them to convince Vince McMahon to start a light heavyweight division.
February 8, 2014
Nikolai Volkoff

Former WWE star Nikolai Volkov and former NWA star Bobby Fulton were forced to wrestle on a mat at an independent wrestling show in a small town in Ohio recently, as promoters were unable to secure a ring for them to work on.

November 17, 2013
Bobby Fulton
While he is more known for his partnership with Tommy Rogers, Bobby Fulton decided to use the Fantastics name when he teamed up with his brother, Jackie Fulton. The two of them defeated Stan Lane and Tom Prichard in Johnson City, Tennessee to capture the Smoky Mountain tag team championship.
August 8, 1992